LEAGUE: Barnstormers 2018 Event #4 Live Draft #1

Player Set: ATG 8
Skill Level: Advanced
Draft type: Live Draft
    - Turn duration: 60 secs.
    - Draft ballpark: no
Salary Cap: $200,000,000
FA Drop Penalty: 5/10/20% [?]
DH Rule: yes
Waivers: yes
Postseason Format: 2 rounds: Best-of-7, Best-of-7
Opening Day: Monday, Jul. 2, 2018
Managers may own multiple teams: no





Awards Voting - Postseason


(see Regular Season)

AWARDS VOTING

MVP AWARD                               CY YOUNG AWARD
J.Gibson(THE) 423                       J.Arrieta(THE) 162
A.Belle(THE) 352                        E.Cicotte(THE) 79
J.Thome(THE) 197                        J.Fernandez(LEY) 31
A.Vaughan(THE) 129                      J.Nathan(THE) 11
N.Lajoie(THE) 96                        J.Pfiester(BYE) 4

ALL-STAR SELECTIONS BY POSITION
C  J.Gibson(THE) 27,871                 R.Campanella(MAR) 9,700
1B J.Thome(THE) 15,055                  P.Goldschmidt(LEY) 12,616
2B N.Lajoie(THE) 14,384                 R.Barnes(LEY) 13,430
3B M.Schmidt(THE) 7,995                 A.Rodriguez(BYE) 2,616
SS A.Vaughan(THE) 14,590                D.Jeter(LEY) 6,777
LF A.Belle(THE) 17,374                  A.Simmons(LEY) 11,051
CF H.Wilson(MAR) 11,428                 M.Trout(LEY) 7,953
RF L.Walker(THE) 6,733                  B.Harper(BYE) 4,201
Pi J.Arrieta(THE) 26,757                E.Cicotte(THE) 9,980
   J.Fernandez(LEY) 6,745               J.Nathan(THE) 5,879
   J.Pfiester(BYE) 5,057                H.Haddix(LEY) 4,804
   D.White(MAR) 4,625                   F.Rodney(THE) 4,519
   G.Hecker(THE) 4,484                  B.Ryan(THE) 2,884
   O.Hershiser(LEY) 2,571               T.Hoffman(BYE) 2,355

GOLD GLOVE SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
P  O.Hershiser(LEY)                     E.Cicotte(THE) 
C  J.Gibson(THE)                        R.Campanella(MAR) 
1B J.Bagwell(BYE)                       P.Goldschmidt(LEY) 
2B R.Barnes(LEY)                        R.Alomar(BYE) 
3B M.Schmidt(THE)                       C.Jones(BYE) 
SS D.Jeter(LEY)                         A.Vaughan(THE) 
OF M.Trout(LEY)                         M.Mantle(BYE) 
OF T.Speaker(MAR)                       B.Bonds(MAR) 
OF L.Walker(THE)                        A.Simmons(LEY) 

SILVER SLUGGER SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
C  J.Gibson(THE)                        J.Mauer(LEY) 
1B J.Thome(THE)                         P.Goldschmidt(LEY) 
2B N.Lajoie(THE)                        R.Barnes(LEY) 
3B M.Schmidt(THE)                       C.Jones(BYE) 
SS A.Vaughan(THE)                       B.Larkin(MAR) 
LF A.Belle(THE)                         A.Simmons(LEY) 
CF H.Wilson(MAR)                        M.Trout(LEY) 
RF L.Walker(THE)                        B.Harper(BYE) 

ROLAIDS FIREMAN RELIEF AWARD
F.Rodney(THE) 6
T.Hoffman(BYE) 3
T.Burke(MAR) 3
O.Hershiser(LEY) 2
T.Gordon(LEY) 2

Key to Team Abbreviations








Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.