Team Schedule: Second Sons


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/30 Phanatics T2 L 7-4 0-1 Kluber, C.* (R) Madison Bumgarner (PHI) whiffs 14, beats Sons, 7-4
2 Mon, 5/30 Phanatics T2 W 3-1 1-1 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons beat Philly Phanatics T2 3-1
3 Mon, 5/30 Phanatics T2 W 2-1 2-1 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Philly Phanatics T2 2-1
4 Tue, 5/31 Terrapin L 7-1 2-2 Miller, S.* (R) Toonigh Terrapin beat Second Sons 7-1
5 Tue, 5/31 Terrapin L 4-2 (13) 2-3 Kluber, C.* (R) Toonigh Terrapin defeat Second Sons 4-2
6 Tue, 5/31 Terrapin L 7-0 2-4 Ross, T.* (R) Colby Lewis (TT) blanks Sons, 7-0
7 Wed, 6/01 Dirty L 7-6 2-5 Lester, J.* (L) Cheap n Dirty defeat Second Sons 7-6
8 Wed, 6/01 Dirty W 3-0 3-5 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons beat Cheap n Dirty 3-0
9 Wed, 6/01 Dirty W 3-0 4-5 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons beat Cheap n Dirty 3-0
10 Thu, 6/02 @ Phanatics T2 L 8-3 4-6 Ross, T.* (R) Chris Johnson homers twice in 8-3 victory over Sons
11 Thu, 6/02 @ Phanatics T2 W 7-3 5-6 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons defeat Philly Phanatics T2 7-3
12 Thu, 6/02 @ Phanatics T2 W 3-1 6-6 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons beat Philly Phanatics T2 3-1
13 Fri, 6/03 @ Dirty W 2-0 7-6 Kluber, C.* (R) Corey Kluber leads Sons past Dirty, 2-0
14 Fri, 6/03 @ Dirty L 3-0 7-7 Ross, T.* (R) Cheap n Dirty beat Second Sons 3-0
15 Fri, 6/03 @ Dirty L 6-4 7-8 Lester, J.* (L) Cheap n Dirty defeat Second Sons 6-4
16 Sat, 6/04 @ Terrapin W 5-0 8-8 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons beat Toonigh Terrapin 5-0
17 Sat, 6/04 @ Terrapin L 1-0 8-9 Kluber, C.* (R) Chris Archer leads Terrapin past Sons, 1-0
18 Sat, 6/04 @ Terrapin W 5-3 9-9 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons defeat Toonigh Terrapin 5-3
19 Sun, 6/05 Lock Salmon L 4-0 9-10 Lester, J.* (L) Gerrit Cole (BAL) shuts out Sons, 4-0
20 Sun, 6/05 Lock Salmon W 5-1 10-10 Miller, S.* (R) Jarrod Dyson steals 4 bases in 5-1 victory over Lock Salmon
21 Sun, 6/05 Lock Salmon L 4-3 (10) 10-11 Kluber, C.* (R) Jake Arrieta (BAL) K's 13, beats Sons, 4-3
22 Mon, 6/06 @ Clones L 2-0 10-12 Ross, T.* (R) Taijuan Walker leads Clones past Sons, 2-0
23 Mon, 6/06 @ Clones L 8-1 10-13 Lester, J.* (L) Kamino Clones defeat Second Sons 8-1
24 Mon, 6/06 @ Clones L 3-1 10-14 Miller, S.* (R) Matt Shoemaker pitches Clones past Sons, 3-1
25 Tue, 6/07 @ Flyers L 4-1 10-15 Kluber, C.* (R) Zack Greinke and Flyers beat Sons, 4-1
26 Tue, 6/07 @ Flyers L 4-2 10-16 Ross, T.* (R) Town & Country Flyers defeat Second Sons 4-2
27 Tue, 6/07 @ Flyers L 3-1 10-17 Lester, J.* (L) Town & Country Flyers beat Second Sons 3-1
28 Wed, 6/08 @ Pale Hose 64 L 5-3 10-18 Miller, S.* (R) Hoboken Pale Hose 64 beat Second Sons 5-3
29 Wed, 6/08 @ Pale Hose 64 W 4-1 11-18 Kluber, C.* (R) Corey Kluber and Sons beat Pale Hose 64, 4-1
30 Wed, 6/08 @ Pale Hose 64 L 3-1 11-19 Ross, T.* (R) Hoboken Pale Hose 64 beat Second Sons 3-1
31 Thu, 6/09 @ Honkers/2 W 4-1 12-19 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Holiday Honkers/2 4-1
32 Thu, 6/09 @ Honkers/2 W 5-2 13-19 Miller, S.* (R) Eduardo Escobar homers twice in 5-2 loss to Sons
33 Thu, 6/09 @ Honkers/2 W 4-2 14-19 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons beat Holiday Honkers/2 4-2
34 Fri, 6/10 @ Threesome W 5-2 15-19 Ross, T.* (R) Chris Gimenez homers twice in 5-2 victory over Threesome
35 Fri, 6/10 @ Threesome W 3-2 16-19 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons defeat Having Threesome 3-2
36 Fri, 6/10 @ Threesome L 6-4 16-20 Miller, S.* (R) Danny Valencia hits 2 HRs in 6-4 loss to Threesome
37 Sat, 6/11 @ event 02 W 7-4 17-20 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons defeat hammertime event 02 7-4
38 Sat, 6/11 @ event 02 L 3-2 17-21 Ross, T.* (R) Kyle Hendricks leads event 02 past Sons, 3-2
39 Sat, 6/11 @ event 02 L 6-4 17-22 Lester, J.* (L) hammertime event 02 defeat Second Sons 6-4
40 Sun, 6/12 Tigers W 11-6 18-22 Miller, S.* (R) Marlon Byrd blasts 3 HRs in 11-6 victory over Tigers
41 Sun, 6/12 Tigers L 3-2 18-23 Kluber, C.* (R) Midland Tigers beat Second Sons 3-2
42 Sun, 6/12 Tigers W 3-1 19-23 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons defeat Midland Tigers 3-1
43 Mon, 6/13 event 02 L 9-3 19-24 Lester, J.* (L) Danny Valencia blasts 2 HRs in 9-3 loss to event 02
44 Mon, 6/13 event 02 L 7-6 (10) 19-25 Miller, S.* (R) Jedd Gyorko hits 2 HRs in 7-6 loss to event 02
45 Mon, 6/13 event 02 W 4-3 20-25 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons defeat hammertime event 02 4-3
46 Tue, 6/14 Pale Hose 64 W 5-2 21-25 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons defeat Hoboken Pale Hose 64 5-2
47 Tue, 6/14 Pale Hose 64 W 1-0 22-25 Lester, J.* (L) Jon Lester and Sons beat Pale Hose 64, 1-0
48 Tue, 6/14 Pale Hose 64 W 3-2 23-25 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons defeat Hoboken Pale Hose 64 3-2
49 Wed, 6/15 Threesome L 2-1 23-26 Kluber, C.* (R) Having Threesome defeat Second Sons 2-1
50 Wed, 6/15 Threesome L 8-5 (11) 23-27 Ross, T.* (R) Having Threesome beat Second Sons 8-5
51 Wed, 6/15 Threesome L 6-2 23-28 Lester, J.* (L) Having Threesome defeat Second Sons 6-2
52 Thu, 6/16 @ Flyers L 7-6 23-29 Miller, S.* (R) Town & Country Flyers beat Second Sons 7-6
53 Thu, 6/16 @ Flyers W 2-0 24-29 Kluber, C.* (R) Jarrod Dyson hits 2 HRs in 2-0 victory over Flyers
54 Thu, 6/16 @ Flyers W 5-2 25-29 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons defeat Town & Country Flyers 5-2
55 Fri, 6/17 @ Lock Salmon W 8-2 26-29 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons defeat Ballard Lock Salmon 8-2
56 Fri, 6/17 @ Lock Salmon L 2-1 26-30 Miller, S.* (R) James Shields and Lock Salmon beat Sons, 2-1
57 Fri, 6/17 @ Lock Salmon W 2-0 27-30 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons defeat Ballard Lock Salmon 2-0
58 Sat, 6/18 @ Tigers W 4-3 28-30 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons beat Midland Tigers 4-3
59 Sat, 6/18 @ Tigers L 9-4 28-31 Lester, J.* (L) Midland Tigers beat Second Sons 9-4
60 Sat, 6/18 @ Tigers L 4-3 28-32 Miller, S.* (R) Midland Tigers beat Second Sons 4-3
61 Sun, 6/19 Honkers/2 L 2-1 28-33 Kluber, C.* (R) Jake Odorizzi and Honkers/2 beat Sons, 2-1
62 Sun, 6/19 Honkers/2 W 5-3 29-33 Ross, T.* (R) Chris Gimenez hits 2 HRs in 5-3 victory over Honkers/2
63 Sun, 6/19 Honkers/2 W 2-1 30-33 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Holiday Honkers/2 2-1
64 Mon, 6/20 @ Terrapin W 9-2 31-33 Miller, S.* (R) Shelby Miller leads Sons past Terrapin, 9-2
65 Mon, 6/20 @ Terrapin L 2-0 31-34 Kluber, C.* (R) Chris Archer fires shutout in 2-0 Terrapin win
66 Mon, 6/20 @ Terrapin W 4-2 32-34 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons beat Toonigh Terrapin 4-2
67 Tue, 6/21 Dirty L 1-0 32-35 Lester, J.* (L) Chris Young (CHE) throws no-hitter, blanks Sons
68 Tue, 6/21 Dirty L 4-0 32-36 Miller, S.* (R) Tommy Milone fires shutout in 4-0 Dirty win
69 Tue, 6/21 Dirty L 6-5 32-37 Kluber, C.* (R) Cheap n Dirty beat Second Sons 6-5
70 Wed, 6/22 Phanatics T2 W 4-3 (10) 33-37 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons beat Philly Phanatics T2 4-3
71 Wed, 6/22 Phanatics T2 W 3-2 34-37 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Philly Phanatics T2 3-2
72 Wed, 6/22 Phanatics T2 W 3-2 35-37 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons defeat Philly Phanatics T2 3-2
73 Thu, 6/23 Flyers L 5-4 35-38 Kluber, C.* (R) Corey Dickerson blasts 2 HRs in 5-4 loss to Flyers
74 Thu, 6/23 Flyers W 1-0 36-38 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons beat Town & Country Flyers 1-0
75 Thu, 6/23 Flyers L 7-1 36-39 Lester, J.* (L) Mike Leake pitches Flyers past Sons, 7-1
76 Fri, 6/24 Clones W 4-0 37-39 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons defeat Kamino Clones 4-0
77 Fri, 6/24 Clones L 6-4 37-40 Kluber, C.* (R) Taijuan Walker leads Clones past Sons, 6-4
78 Fri, 6/24 Clones L 5-2 37-41 Ross, T.* (R) Kamino Clones beat Second Sons 5-2
79 Sat, 6/25 Lock Salmon L 2-0 37-42 Lester, J.* (L) Gerrit Cole (BAL) blanks Sons, 2-0
80 Sat, 6/25 Lock Salmon L 3-2 (12) 37-43 Miller, S.* (R) Ballard Lock Salmon beat Second Sons 3-2
81 Sat, 6/25 Lock Salmon W 2-1 38-43 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons defeat Ballard Lock Salmon 2-1
82 Sun, 6/26 Pale Hose 64 W 9-2 39-43 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons defeat Hoboken Pale Hose 64 9-2
83 Sun, 6/26 Pale Hose 64 W 4-3 40-43 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Hoboken Pale Hose 64 4-3
84 Sun, 6/26 Pale Hose 64 L 6-5 40-44 Miller, S.* (R) Hoboken Pale Hose 64 beat Second Sons 6-5
85 Mon, 6/27 @ Lock Salmon W 1-0 41-44 Kluber, C.* (R) Corey Kluber (SEC) shuts out Lock Salmon, 1-0
86 Mon, 6/27 @ Lock Salmon L 10-0 41-45 Ross, T.* (R) Ballard Lock Salmon crush Second Sons, 10-0
87 Mon, 6/27 @ Lock Salmon W 7-0 42-45 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons defeat Ballard Lock Salmon 7-0
88 Tue, 6/28 @ event 02 L 10-7 42-46 Miller, S.* (R) Mark Trumbo homers twice in 10-7 victory over Sons
89 Tue, 6/28 @ event 02 W 6-0 43-46 Kluber, C.* (R) Corey Kluber (SEC) shuts out event 02, 6-0
90 Tue, 6/28 @ event 02 L 8-2 43-47 Ross, T.* (R) hammertime event 02 beat Second Sons 8-2
91 Wed, 6/29 @ Tigers W 6-2 44-47 Lester, J.* (L) Jon Lester pitches Sons past Tigers, 6-2
92 Wed, 6/29 @ Tigers L 6-0 44-48 Miller, S.* (R) Adam Warren (MID) blanks Sons, 6-0
93 Wed, 6/29 @ Tigers W 3-0 45-48 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons beat Midland Tigers 3-0
94 Thu, 6/30 @ Phanatics T2 W 5-1 46-48 Ross, T.* (R) Steve Pearce blasts 2 HRs in 5-1 victory over Phanatics T2
95 Thu, 6/30 @ Phanatics T2 L 5-4 46-49 Lester, J.* (L) Philly Phanatics T2 beat Second Sons 5-4
96 Thu, 6/30 @ Phanatics T2 L 5-4 (12) 46-50 Miller, S.* (R) Philly Phanatics T2 beat Second Sons 5-4
97 Fri, 7/01 @ Dirty L 4-0 46-51 Kluber, C.* (R) Cheap n Dirty beat Second Sons 4-0
98 Fri, 7/01 @ Dirty L 4-3 46-52 Ross, T.* (R) Cheap n Dirty defeat Second Sons 4-3
99 Fri, 7/01 @ Dirty L 1-0 46-53 Lester, J.* (L) Cheap n Dirty defeat Second Sons 1-0
100 Sat, 7/02 Terrapin L 9-3 46-54 Miller, S.* (R) Jung Ho Kang homers twice in 9-3 victory over Sons
101 Sat, 7/02 Terrapin L 5-4 (12) 46-55 Kluber, C.* (R) Toonigh Terrapin beat Second Sons 5-4
102 Sat, 7/02 Terrapin L 2-1 46-56 Ross, T.* (R) Toonigh Terrapin beat Second Sons 2-1
103 Sun, 7/03 @ Pale Hose 64 L 10-2 46-57 Lester, J.* (L) Hoboken Pale Hose 64 crush Second Sons, 10-2
104 Sun, 7/03 @ Pale Hose 64 W 4-3 47-57 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons beat Hoboken Pale Hose 64 4-3
105 Sun, 7/03 @ Pale Hose 64 W 9-1 48-57 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons crush Hoboken Pale Hose 64, 9-1
106 Mon, 7/04 event 02 W 8-3 49-57 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons beat hammertime event 02 8-3
107 Mon, 7/04 event 02 L 4-0 (10) 49-58 Lester, J.* (L) hammertime event 02 defeat Second Sons 4-0
108 Mon, 7/04 event 02 L 3-1 49-59 Miller, S.* (R) hammertime event 02 defeat Second Sons 3-1
109 Tue, 7/05 Flyers W 6-5 (10) 50-59 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons defeat Town & Country Flyers 6-5
110 Tue, 7/05 Flyers L 4-3 50-60 Ross, T.* (R) Town & Country Flyers beat Second Sons 4-3
111 Tue, 7/05 Flyers W 3-2 51-60 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Town & Country Flyers 3-2
112 Wed, 7/06 @ Honkers/2 W 4-3 52-60 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons beat Holiday Honkers/2 4-3
113 Wed, 7/06 @ Honkers/2 L 4-2 52-61 Kluber, C.* (R) Holiday Honkers/2 defeat Second Sons 4-2
114 Wed, 7/06 @ Honkers/2 W 4-0 53-61 Ross, T.* (R) Tyson Ross (SEC) blanks Honkers/2, 4-0
115 Thu, 7/07 Tigers W 4-2 54-61 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons defeat Midland Tigers 4-2
116 Thu, 7/07 Tigers W 3-2 (10) 55-61 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons beat Midland Tigers 3-2
117 Thu, 7/07 Tigers L 5-2 (10) 55-62 Kluber, C.* (R) Midland Tigers defeat Second Sons 5-2
118 Fri, 7/08 Honkers/2 W 9-1 56-62 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons blow out Holiday Honkers/2, 9-1
119 Fri, 7/08 Honkers/2 W 4-3 57-62 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Holiday Honkers/2 4-3
120 Fri, 7/08 Honkers/2 W 6-4 58-62 Miller, S.* (R) Corey Dickerson homers twice in 6-4 victory over Honkers/2
121 Sat, 7/09 @ Terrapin W 10-2 59-62 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons annihilate Toonigh Terrapin, 10-2
122 Sat, 7/09 @ Terrapin W 11-3 60-62 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons blow out Toonigh Terrapin, 11-3
123 Sat, 7/09 @ Terrapin W 8-5 61-62 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Toonigh Terrapin 8-5
124 Sun, 7/10 Threesome W 10-6 62-62 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons defeat Having Threesome 10-6
125 Sun, 7/10 Threesome W 5-4 63-62 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons beat Having Threesome 5-4
126 Sun, 7/10 Threesome W 5-4 64-62 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons beat Having Threesome 5-4
127 Mon, 7/11 @ Clones L 7-6 64-63 Lester, J.* (L) Kamino Clones defeat Second Sons 7-6
128 Mon, 7/11 @ Clones W 2-0 65-63 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons beat Kamino Clones 2-0
129 Mon, 7/11 @ Clones L 4-2 65-64 Kluber, C.* (R) Kamino Clones beat Second Sons 4-2
130 Tue, 7/12 Terrapin L 1-0 65-65 Ross, T.* (R) Colby Lewis pitches Terrapin past Sons, 1-0
131 Tue, 7/12 Terrapin L 3-2 65-66 Lester, J.* (L) Toonigh Terrapin defeat Second Sons 3-2
132 Tue, 7/12 Terrapin L 2-0 65-67 Miller, S.* (R) Charlie Morton leads Terrapin past Sons, 2-0
133 Wed, 7/13 Phanatics T2 L 3-2 65-68 Kluber, C.* (R) Philly Phanatics T2 beat Second Sons 3-2
134 Wed, 7/13 Phanatics T2 W 3-1 66-68 Ross, T.* (R) Tyson Ross leads Sons past Phanatics T2, 3-1
135 Wed, 7/13 Phanatics T2 W 1-0 67-68 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Philly Phanatics T2 1-0
136 Thu, 7/14 @ Dirty W 2-1 68-68 Miller, S.* (R) Second Sons defeat Cheap n Dirty 2-1
137 Thu, 7/14 @ Dirty W 3-1 69-68 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons beat Cheap n Dirty 3-1
138 Thu, 7/14 @ Dirty L 2-1 (11) 69-69 Ross, T.* (R) Cheap n Dirty defeat Second Sons 2-1
139 Fri, 7/15 @ Phanatics T2 L 9-1 69-70 Lester, J.* (L) Philly Phanatics T2 blow out Second Sons, 9-1
140 Fri, 7/15 @ Phanatics T2 W 4-1 70-70 Miller, S.* (R) Shelby Miller and Sons beat Phanatics T2, 4-1
141 Fri, 7/15 @ Phanatics T2 L 2-0 70-71 Kluber, C.* (R) Madison Bumgarner fires shutout in 2-0 Phanatics T2 win
142 Sat, 7/16 Dirty L 5-2 70-72 Ross, T.* (R) Cheap n Dirty defeat Second Sons 5-2
143 Sat, 7/16 Dirty W 5-4 71-72 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons defeat Cheap n Dirty 5-4
144 Sat, 7/16 Dirty L 5-2 71-73 Miller, S.* (R) Cheap n Dirty beat Second Sons 5-2
145 Sun, 7/17 Phanatics T2 W 6-4 (10) 72-73 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons beat Philly Phanatics T2 6-4
146 Sun, 7/17 Phanatics T2 L 3-1 72-74 Ross, T.* (R) Philly Phanatics T2 defeat Second Sons 3-1
147 Sun, 7/17 Phanatics T2 L 6-3 72-75 Lester, J.* (L) Marlon Byrd hits 2 HRs in 6-3 loss to Phanatics T2
148 Mon, 7/18 @ Terrapin L 4-2 72-76 Miller, S.* (R) Toonigh Terrapin beat Second Sons 4-2
149 Mon, 7/18 @ Terrapin W 3-1 73-76 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons beat Toonigh Terrapin 3-1
150 Mon, 7/18 @ Terrapin L 5-4 73-77 Ross, T.* (R) Toonigh Terrapin defeat Second Sons 5-4
151 Tue, 7/19 @ Dirty W 2-1 74-77 Lester, J.* (L) Second Sons beat Cheap n Dirty 2-1
152 Tue, 7/19 @ Dirty L 5-2 74-78 Miller, S.* (R) Brett Wallace homers twice in 5-2 victory over Sons
153 Tue, 7/19 @ Dirty W 5-2 75-78 Kluber, C.* (R) Second Sons defeat Cheap n Dirty 5-2
154 Wed, 7/20 Terrapin W 3-0 76-78 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons defeat Toonigh Terrapin 3-0
155 Wed, 7/20 Terrapin L 4-2 76-79 Lester, J.* (L) Toonigh Terrapin defeat Second Sons 4-2
156 Wed, 7/20 Terrapin L 8-4 76-80 Miller, S.* (R) Steve Pearce blasts 2 HRs in 8-4 loss to Terrapin
157 Thu, 7/21 Dirty L 3-2 (13) 76-81 Kluber, C.* (R) Cheap n Dirty beat Second Sons 3-2
158 Thu, 7/21 Dirty L 4-2 76-82 Ross, T.* (R) Tommy Milone pitches Dirty past Sons, 4-2
159 Thu, 7/21 Dirty L 6-3 76-83 Lester, J.* (L) Cheap n Dirty defeat Second Sons 6-3
160 Fri, 7/22 @ Phanatics T2 W 6-0 77-83 Miller, S.* (R) Marlon Byrd hits 2 HRs in 6-0 victory over Phanatics T2
161 Fri, 7/22 @ Phanatics T2 L 3-2 (12) 77-84 Kluber, C.* (R) Austin Jackson blasts 2 HRs in 3-2 loss to Phanatics T2
162 Fri, 7/22 @ Phanatics T2 W 3-1 78-84 Ross, T.* (R) Second Sons defeat Philly Phanatics T2 3-1







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2021 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.