Team Schedule: Alameda T5 Alive


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 8/22 @ Quants W 13-2 1-0 Arrieta, J.* (R) Alameda T5 Alive blow out Dark Pool Quants, 13-2
2 Mon, 8/22 @ Quants L 10-5 1-1 Gonzalez, G. (L) Luis Valbuena blasts 2 HRs in 10-5 loss to Quants
3 Mon, 8/22 @ Quants W 9-5 2-1 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Dark Pool Quants 9-5
4 Tue, 8/23 Inc. W 6-2 (11) 3-1 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Winning Inc. 6-2
5 Tue, 8/23 Inc. W 3-2 4-1 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta and T5 Alive beat Inc., 3-2
6 Tue, 8/23 Inc. L 13-5 4-2 Burnett, A. (R) Winning Inc. blow out Alameda T5 Alive, 13-5
7 Wed, 8/24 Quants W 4-3 5-2 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Dark Pool Quants 4-3
8 Wed, 8/24 Quants W 5-4 6-2 Wood, A. (L) Hank Conger hits 2 HRs in 5-4 victory over Quants
9 Wed, 8/24 Quants L 9-3 6-3 Arrieta, J.* (R) Dark Pool Quants beat Alameda T5 Alive 9-3
10 Thu, 8/25 Dwarfs W 8-5 7-3 Bassitt, C. (R) David Ortiz hits 2 HRs in 8-5 loss to T5 Alive
11 Thu, 8/25 Dwarfs L 7-3 7-4 Burnett, A. (R) Lannister Dwarfs defeat Alameda T5 Alive 7-3
12 Thu, 8/25 Dwarfs W 6-5 8-4 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Lannister Dwarfs 6-5
13 Fri, 8/26 @ Inc. W 1-0 (10) 9-4 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta fires shutout in 1-0 T5 Alive win
14 Fri, 8/26 @ Inc. L 6-3 9-5 Wood, A. (L) Winning Inc. defeat Alameda T5 Alive 6-3
15 Fri, 8/26 @ Inc. W 8-4 10-5 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Winning Inc. 8-4
16 Sat, 8/27 @ Dwarfs L 6-4 10-6 Burnett, A. (R) Corey Dickerson homers twice in 6-4 victory over T5 Alive
17 Sat, 8/27 @ Dwarfs L 7-4 10-7 Arrieta, J.* (R) Lannister Dwarfs defeat Alameda T5 Alive 7-4
18 Sat, 8/27 @ Dwarfs W 7-4 11-7 Gonzalez, G. (L) Giancarlo Stanton blasts 3 HRs in 7-4 victory over Dwarfs
19 Sun, 8/28 Llamas L 8-3 11-8 Wood, A. (L) Francisco Liriano (LUM) whiffs 13, beats T5 Alive, 8-3
20 Sun, 8/28 Llamas L 10-9 11-9 Bassitt, C. (R) Lumbering Llamas defeat Alameda T5 Alive 10-9
21 Sun, 8/28 Llamas W 1-0 12-9 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta (ALA) blanks Llamas, 1-0
22 Mon, 8/29 @ Troupers W 2-1 13-9 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat LaGrange Troupers 2-1
23 Mon, 8/29 @ Troupers L 9-8 13-10 Gonzalez, G. (L) Justin Ruggiano homers twice in 9-8 victory over T5 Alive
24 Mon, 8/29 @ Troupers W 5-2 14-10 Wood, A. (L) Brandon Crawford homers twice in 5-2 victory over Troupers
25 Tue, 8/30 Cutters L 6-5 14-11 Arrieta, J.* (R) Diamond Cutters defeat Alameda T5 Alive 6-5
26 Tue, 8/30 Cutters W 5-4 (10) 15-11 Bassitt, C. (R) Joey Gallo hits 2 HRs in 5-4 victory over Cutters
27 Tue, 8/30 Cutters L 8-6 15-12 Burnett, A. (R) Luis Valbuena blasts 2 HRs in 8-6 loss to Cutters
28 Wed, 8/31 Sluggers5 W 4-2 16-12 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive beat Louisville Sluggers5 4-2
29 Wed, 8/31 Sluggers5 W 8-7 (10) 17-12 Arrieta, J.* (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Louisville Sluggers5 8-7
30 Wed, 8/31 Sluggers5 L 4-0 17-13 Wood, A. (L) Louisville Sluggers5 beat Alameda T5 Alive 4-0
31 Thu, 9/01 Thunder L 5-4 17-14 Bassitt, C. (R) Marlton Thunder beat Alameda T5 Alive 5-4
32 Thu, 9/01 Thunder W 10-4 18-14 Burnett, A. (R) Joey Gallo blasts 2 HRs in 10-4 victory over Thunder
33 Thu, 9/01 Thunder W 6-1 19-14 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta pitches T5 Alive past Thunder, 6-1
34 Fri, 9/02 @ Llamas L 10-7 19-15 Gonzalez, G. (L) Kelly Johnson hits 2 HRs in 10-7 loss to Llamas
35 Fri, 9/02 @ Llamas W 10-3 20-15 Wood, A. (L) Luis Valbuena hits 2 HRs in 10-3 victory over Llamas
36 Fri, 9/02 @ Llamas L 8-7 20-16 Bassitt, C. (R) Mark Teixeira hits 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over T5 Alive
37 Sat, 9/03 @ Black Platinum W 3-1 (10) 21-16 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta and T5 Alive beat Black Platinum, 3-1
38 Sat, 9/03 @ Black Platinum W 7-6 22-16 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Superset Black Platinum 7-6
39 Sat, 9/03 @ Black Platinum L 13-1 22-17 Gonzalez, G. (L) Superset Black Platinum blow out Alameda T5 Alive, 13-1
40 Sun, 9/04 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 11-1 23-17 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive blow out Salt City Diamond Dogs 5, 11-1
41 Sun, 9/04 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 7-2 24-17 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta and T5 Alive beat Diamond Dogs 5, 7-2
42 Sun, 9/04 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 8-4 25-17 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 8-4
43 Mon, 9/05 Whiskers9 W 5-3 26-17 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Waterloo Whiskers9 5-3
44 Mon, 9/05 Whiskers9 W 3-2 (10) 27-17 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive beat Waterloo Whiskers9 3-2
45 Mon, 9/05 Whiskers9 L 6-4 27-18 Arrieta, J.* (R) Lance McCullers (WAT) K's 16, beats T5 Alive, 6-4
46 Tue, 9/06 @ Quants W 3-2 28-18 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Dark Pool Quants 3-2
47 Tue, 9/06 @ Quants L 4-1 28-19 Bassitt, C. (R) Dark Pool Quants beat Alameda T5 Alive 4-1
48 Tue, 9/06 @ Quants W 4-2 29-19 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Dark Pool Quants 4-2
49 Wed, 9/07 Dwarfs L 11-3 29-20 Arrieta, J.* (R) Lannister Dwarfs blow out Alameda T5 Alive, 11-3
50 Wed, 9/07 Dwarfs L 12-8 29-21 Gonzalez, G. (L) Joc Pederson blasts 2 HRs in 12-8 loss to Dwarfs
51 Wed, 9/07 Dwarfs W 4-2 30-21 Wood, A. (L) Darin Ruf homers twice in 4-2 victory over Dwarfs
52 Thu, 9/08 Inc. W 4-3 31-21 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Winning Inc. 4-3
53 Thu, 9/08 Inc. W 8-7 32-21 Arrieta, J.* (R) Brandon Crawford blasts 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over Inc.
54 Thu, 9/08 Inc. W 7-3 33-21 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Winning Inc. 7-3
55 Fri, 9/09 @ Sluggers5 L 2-1 33-22 Gonzalez, G. (L) Louisville Sluggers5 defeat Alameda T5 Alive 2-1
56 Fri, 9/09 @ Sluggers5 W 8-1 34-22 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive beat Louisville Sluggers5 8-1
57 Fri, 9/09 @ Sluggers5 L 3-1 34-23 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jesse Hahn and Sluggers5 beat T5 Alive, 3-1
58 Sat, 9/10 Diamond Dogs 5 L 5-1 34-24 Bassitt, C. (R) Chris Carter homers twice in 5-1 victory over T5 Alive
59 Sat, 9/10 Diamond Dogs 5 W 8-5 35-24 Burnett, A. (R) Hank Conger homers twice in 8-5 victory over Diamond Dogs 5
60 Sat, 9/10 Diamond Dogs 5 W 6-3 36-24 Gonzalez, G. (L) Joey Gallo blasts 2 HRs in 6-3 victory over Diamond Dogs 5
61 Sun, 9/11 Black Platinum L 4-3 (11) 36-25 Arrieta, J.* (R) Superset Black Platinum defeat Alameda T5 Alive 4-3
62 Sun, 9/11 Black Platinum W 4-3 37-25 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Superset Black Platinum 4-3
63 Sun, 9/11 Black Platinum W 9-8 38-25 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Superset Black Platinum 9-8
64 Mon, 9/12 @ Cutters W 6-4 39-25 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Diamond Cutters 6-4
65 Mon, 9/12 @ Cutters L 6-3 39-26 Arrieta, J.* (R) Diamond Cutters defeat Alameda T5 Alive 6-3
66 Mon, 9/12 @ Cutters W 6-3 40-26 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive beat Diamond Cutters 6-3
67 Tue, 9/13 @ Thunder L 9-3 40-27 Wood, A. (L) Cameron Maybin hits 2 HRs in 9-3 victory over T5 Alive
68 Tue, 9/13 @ Thunder W 3-1 41-27 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Marlton Thunder 3-1
69 Tue, 9/13 @ Thunder W 1-0 42-27 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta (ALA) blanks Thunder, 1-0
70 Wed, 9/14 @ Whiskers9 W 8-5 43-27 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Waterloo Whiskers9 8-5
71 Wed, 9/14 @ Whiskers9 W 3-2 44-27 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Waterloo Whiskers9 3-2
72 Wed, 9/14 @ Whiskers9 W 4-1 45-27 Wood, A. (L) Alex Wood leads T5 Alive past Whiskers9, 4-1
73 Thu, 9/15 @ Sluggers5 W 4-2 46-27 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta (ALA) strikes out 15, beats Sluggers5, 4-2
74 Thu, 9/15 @ Sluggers5 W 7-6 47-27 Bassitt, C. (R) Joey Gallo hits 2 HRs in 7-6 victory over Sluggers5
75 Thu, 9/15 @ Sluggers5 L 4-2 47-28 Burnett, A. (R) Louisville Sluggers5 defeat Alameda T5 Alive 4-2
76 Fri, 9/16 Troupers W 7-4 48-28 Gonzalez, G. (L) Luis Valbuena hits 2 HRs in 7-4 victory over Troupers
77 Fri, 9/16 Troupers L 4-2 48-29 Arrieta, J.* (R) Zack Greinke (LAG) K's 13, beats T5 Alive, 4-2
78 Fri, 9/16 Troupers W 6-4 49-29 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive beat LaGrange Troupers 6-4
79 Sat, 9/17 @ Llamas L 7-1 49-30 Bassitt, C. (R) Francisco Liriano pitches Llamas past T5 Alive, 7-1
80 Sat, 9/17 @ Llamas L 10-6 (10) 49-31 Burnett, A. (R) Lumbering Llamas defeat Alameda T5 Alive 10-6
81 Sat, 9/17 @ Llamas L 2-1 49-32 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jacob deGrom leads Llamas past T5 Alive, 2-1
82 Sun, 9/18 @ Black Platinum L 4-2 49-33 Gonzalez, G. (L) Superset Black Platinum beat Alameda T5 Alive 4-2
83 Sun, 9/18 @ Black Platinum W 3-2 50-33 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Superset Black Platinum 3-2
84 Sun, 9/18 @ Black Platinum W 7-4 51-33 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Superset Black Platinum 7-4
85 Mon, 9/19 Cutters W 7-3 52-33 Arrieta, J.* (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Diamond Cutters 7-3
86 Mon, 9/19 Cutters W 7-4 53-33 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Diamond Cutters 7-4
87 Mon, 9/19 Cutters W 8-7 54-33 Gonzalez, G. (L) Brandon Crawford hits 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over Cutters
88 Tue, 9/20 Llamas W 8-5 55-33 Wood, A. (L) Giancarlo Stanton hits 2 HRs in 8-5 victory over Llamas
89 Tue, 9/20 Llamas L 6-0 55-34 Arrieta, J.* (R) Francisco Liriano fires shutout in 6-0 Llamas win
90 Tue, 9/20 Llamas L 6-5 55-35 Bassitt, C. (R) Tommy Pham hits 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over T5 Alive
91 Wed, 9/21 Diamond Dogs 5 L 4-1 55-36 Burnett, A. (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 defeat Alameda T5 Alive 4-1
92 Wed, 9/21 Diamond Dogs 5 L 12-4 55-37 Gonzalez, G. (L) Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 blow out Alameda T5 Alive, 12-4
93 Wed, 9/21 Diamond Dogs 5 W 4-3 56-37 Arrieta, J.* (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 4-3
94 Thu, 9/22 @ Inc. L 4-0 56-38 Wood, A. (L) Sonny Gray (WIN) blanks T5 Alive, 4-0
95 Thu, 9/22 @ Inc. W 5-4 57-38 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Winning Inc. 5-4
96 Thu, 9/22 @ Inc. W 4-3 58-38 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Winning Inc. 4-3
97 Fri, 9/23 @ Dwarfs L 4-3 (11) 58-39 Arrieta, J.* (R) Gregory Bird blasts 2 HRs in 4-3 victory over T5 Alive
98 Fri, 9/23 @ Dwarfs L 5-4 (11) 58-40 Gonzalez, G. (L) Lannister Dwarfs defeat Alameda T5 Alive 5-4
99 Fri, 9/23 @ Dwarfs W 5-1 59-40 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Lannister Dwarfs 5-1
100 Sat, 9/24 Quants W 16-8 60-40 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive blow out Dark Pool Quants, 16-8
101 Sat, 9/24 Quants W 2-1 61-40 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta pitches T5 Alive past Quants, 2-1
102 Sat, 9/24 Quants L 6-3 61-41 Burnett, A. (R) Dark Pool Quants defeat Alameda T5 Alive 6-3
103 Sun, 9/25 Black Platinum L 16-6 61-42 Gonzalez, G. (L) Superset Black Platinum crush Alameda T5 Alive, 16-6
104 Sun, 9/25 Black Platinum L 4-3 61-43 Wood, A. (L) Jefry Marte blasts 2 HRs in 4-3 victory over T5 Alive
105 Sun, 9/25 Black Platinum L 5-4 61-44 Arrieta, J.* (R) Joey Gallo homers twice in 5-4 loss to Black Platinum
106 Mon, 9/26 Whiskers9 W 7-3 62-44 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Waterloo Whiskers9 7-3
107 Mon, 9/26 Whiskers9 W 5-4 63-44 Burnett, A. (R) Rougned Odor homers twice in 5-4 victory over Whiskers9
108 Mon, 9/26 Whiskers9 W 7-4 64-44 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Waterloo Whiskers9 7-4
109 Tue, 9/27 Sluggers5 L 4-1 64-45 Arrieta, J.* (R) Brandon Morrow leads Sluggers5 past T5 Alive, 4-1
110 Tue, 9/27 Sluggers5 W 6-1 65-45 Wood, A. (L) Alex Wood and T5 Alive beat Sluggers5, 6-1
111 Tue, 9/27 Sluggers5 L 6-4 65-46 Bassitt, C. (R) Franklin Gutierrez blasts 2 HRs in 6-4 victory over T5 Alive
112 Wed, 9/28 @ Cutters L 9-6 65-47 Burnett, A. (R) Diamond Cutters beat Alameda T5 Alive 9-6
113 Wed, 9/28 @ Cutters W 3-2 (11) 66-47 Arrieta, J.* (R) Giancarlo Stanton hits 2 HRs in 3-2 victory over Cutters
114 Wed, 9/28 @ Cutters L 8-4 66-48 Gonzalez, G. (L) Diamond Cutters beat Alameda T5 Alive 8-4
115 Thu, 9/29 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 6-3 67-48 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 6-3
116 Thu, 9/29 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 8-3 68-48 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 8-3
117 Thu, 9/29 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 5-0 69-48 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta (ALA) blanks Diamond Dogs 5, 5-0
118 Fri, 9/30 @ Whiskers9 W 4-3 70-48 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Waterloo Whiskers9 4-3
119 Fri, 9/30 @ Whiskers9 W 6-3 71-48 Gonzalez, G. (L) Ryan Raburn homers twice in 6-3 loss to T5 Alive
120 Fri, 9/30 @ Whiskers9 W 12-9 72-48 Wood, A. (L) Nelson Cruz homers twice in 12-9 loss to T5 Alive
121 Sat, 10/01 Thunder W 14-8 73-48 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jed Lowrie hits 3 HRs in 14-8 victory over Thunder
122 Sat, 10/01 Thunder W 6-5 74-48 Bassitt, C. (R) Michael Brantley blasts 2 HRs in 6-5 loss to T5 Alive
123 Sat, 10/01 Thunder W 3-2 75-48 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Marlton Thunder 3-2
124 Sun, 10/02 @ Inc. W 9-6 76-48 Gonzalez, G. (L) Giancarlo Stanton hits 2 HRs in 9-6 victory over Inc.
125 Sun, 10/02 @ Inc. W 7-1 77-48 Arrieta, J.* (R) Jake Arrieta leads T5 Alive past Inc., 7-1
126 Sun, 10/02 @ Inc. L 2-0 77-49 Wood, A. (L) Winning Inc. defeat Alameda T5 Alive 2-0
127 Mon, 10/03 @ Troupers L 6-3 77-50 Bassitt, C. (R) Cole Hamels (LAG) K's 15, beats T5 Alive, 6-3
128 Mon, 10/03 @ Troupers W 2-1 (12) 78-50 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat LaGrange Troupers 2-1
129 Mon, 10/03 @ Troupers L 2-0 78-51 Arrieta, J.* (R) Zack Greinke (LAG) blanks T5 Alive, 2-0
130 Tue, 10/04 Quants L 5-2 78-52 Gonzalez, G. (L) Quants beat T5 Alive 5-2 behind Lance McCullers's 14 K's
131 Tue, 10/04 Quants W 7-4 79-52 Wood, A. (L) Giancarlo Stanton hits 2 HRs in 7-4 victory over Quants
132 Tue, 10/04 Quants L 5-1 79-53 Bassitt, C. (R) Phil Hughes leads Quants past T5 Alive, 5-1
133 Wed, 10/05 @ Dwarfs L 4-2 (11) 79-54 Arrieta, J.* (R) Lannister Dwarfs defeat Alameda T5 Alive 4-2
134 Wed, 10/05 @ Dwarfs W 11-4 80-54 Burnett, A. (R) Brandon Crawford blasts 2 HRs in 11-4 victory over Dwarfs
135 Wed, 10/05 @ Dwarfs W 4-3 81-54 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive beat Lannister Dwarfs 4-3
136 Thu, 10/06 Inc. L 6-1 81-55 Wood, A. (L) Shelby Miller pitches Inc. past T5 Alive, 6-1
137 Thu, 10/06 Inc. W 4-3 82-55 Arrieta, J.* (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Winning Inc. 4-3
138 Thu, 10/06 Inc. W 5-1 83-55 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Winning Inc. 5-1
139 Fri, 10/07 Dwarfs W 7-6 (13) 84-55 Burnett, A. (R) Giancarlo Stanton homers twice in 7-6 victory over Dwarfs
140 Fri, 10/07 Dwarfs L 3-1 84-56 Gonzalez, G. (L) Zack Godley and Dwarfs beat T5 Alive, 3-1
141 Fri, 10/07 Dwarfs W 9-7 85-56 Arrieta, J.* (R) Darin Ruf hits 2 HRs in 9-7 victory over Dwarfs
142 Sat, 10/08 @ Quants L 7-3 85-57 Wood, A. (L) Dark Pool Quants defeat Alameda T5 Alive 7-3
143 Sat, 10/08 @ Quants W 7-1 86-57 Bassitt, C. (R) Chris Bassitt leads T5 Alive past Quants, 7-1
144 Sat, 10/08 @ Quants L 5-4 86-58 Burnett, A. (R) Dark Pool Quants defeat Alameda T5 Alive 5-4
145 Sun, 10/09 Inc. W 11-2 87-58 Arrieta, J.* (R) Alameda T5 Alive annihilate Winning Inc., 11-2
146 Sun, 10/09 Inc. L 5-2 87-59 Gonzalez, G. (L) Winning Inc. beat Alameda T5 Alive 5-2
147 Sun, 10/09 Inc. W 6-4 88-59 Wood, A. (L) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Winning Inc. 6-4
148 Mon, 10/10 Dwarfs W 15-2 89-59 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive annihilate Lannister Dwarfs, 15-2
149 Mon, 10/10 Dwarfs L 11-6 89-60 Arrieta, J.* (R) Carlos Gonzalez hits 3 HRs in 11-6 victory over T5 Alive
150 Mon, 10/10 Dwarfs W 5-2 90-60 Burnett, A. (R) Alameda T5 Alive defeat Lannister Dwarfs 5-2
151 Tue, 10/11 @ Inc. W 15-6 91-60 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive crush Winning Inc., 15-6
152 Tue, 10/11 @ Inc. L 4-2 91-61 Wood, A. (L) David Price and Inc. beat T5 Alive, 4-2
153 Tue, 10/11 @ Inc. L 3-2 91-62 Arrieta, J.* (R) Winning Inc. defeat Alameda T5 Alive 3-2
154 Wed, 10/12 Quants W 7-6 92-62 Bassitt, C. (R) Joc Pederson homers twice in 7-6 victory over Quants
155 Wed, 10/12 Quants W 8-6 93-62 Burnett, A. (R) Stephen Vogt hits 2 HRs in 8-6 loss to T5 Alive
156 Wed, 10/12 Quants W 14-7 94-62 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive beat Dark Pool Quants 14-7
157 Thu, 10/13 @ Dwarfs L 3-2 (11) 94-63 Arrieta, J.* (R) Lannister Dwarfs beat Alameda T5 Alive 3-2
158 Thu, 10/13 @ Dwarfs L 8-3 94-64 Wood, A. (L) Gregory Bird hits 2 HRs in 8-3 victory over T5 Alive
159 Thu, 10/13 @ Dwarfs W 8-2 95-64 Bassitt, C. (R) Alameda T5 Alive beat Lannister Dwarfs 8-2
160 Fri, 10/14 @ Quants L 4-2 95-65 Burnett, A. (R) Dark Pool Quants beat Alameda T5 Alive 4-2
161 Fri, 10/14 @ Quants L 10-7 95-66 Arrieta, J.* (R) Dark Pool Quants defeat Alameda T5 Alive 10-7
162 Fri, 10/14 @ Quants W 18-6 96-66 Gonzalez, G. (L) Alameda T5 Alive blow out Dark Pool Quants, 18-6







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.