Team Schedule: North Shore Sockeyes


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/07 Daisies II L 5-2 (10) 0-1 Alexander, P.* (R) Dugout Daisies II defeat North Shore Sockeyes 5-2
2 Mon, 5/07 Daisies II W 5-2 1-1 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score pitches Sockeyes past Daisies II, 5-2
3 Mon, 5/07 Daisies II W 8-2 2-1 Hernandez, F.* (R) Felix Hernandez leads Sockeyes past Daisies II, 8-2
4 Tue, 5/08 @ Mojo #2 L 10-3 2-2 Rhoads, B.* (R) Mojave Mojo #2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 10-3
5 Tue, 5/08 @ Mojo #2 W 11-8 3-2 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Mojave Mojo #2 11-8
6 Tue, 5/08 @ Mojo #2 L 8-4 3-3 Score, H.* (L) Mojave Mojo #2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 8-4
7 Wed, 5/09 Diamond Dogs 2 L 16-6 3-4 Hernandez, F.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 blow out North Shore Sockeyes, 16-6
8 Wed, 5/09 Diamond Dogs 2 L 15-2 3-5 Rhoads, B.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 crush North Shore Sockeyes, 15-2
9 Wed, 5/09 Diamond Dogs 2 W 6-2 4-5 Alexander, P.* (R) Pete Alexander and Sockeyes beat Diamond Dogs 2, 6-2
10 Thu, 5/10 Mojo #2 L 7-4 4-6 Score, H.* (L) Mojave Mojo #2 beat North Shore Sockeyes 7-4
11 Thu, 5/10 Mojo #2 L 3-2 4-7 Hernandez, F.* (R) Mojave Mojo #2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 3-2
12 Thu, 5/10 Mojo #2 L 7-0 4-8 Rhoads, B.* (R) Ed Walsh (MOJ) shuts out Sockeyes, 7-0
13 Fri, 5/11 @ Daisies II W 11-4 5-8 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Dugout Daisies II 11-4
14 Fri, 5/11 @ Daisies II W 16-2 6-8 Score, H.* (L) North Shore Sockeyes blow out Dugout Daisies II, 16-2
15 Fri, 5/11 @ Daisies II W 6-4 7-8 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Dugout Daisies II 6-4
16 Sat, 5/12 @ Diamond Dogs 2 L 6-5 7-9 Rhoads, B.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 6-5
17 Sat, 5/12 @ Diamond Dogs 2 W 5-4 8-9 Alexander, P.* (R) Mark McGwire blasts 2 HRs in 5-4 loss to Sockeyes
18 Sat, 5/12 @ Diamond Dogs 2 L 11-6 8-10 Score, H.* (L) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 beat North Shore Sockeyes 11-6
19 Sun, 5/13 @ Dodgers W 8-2 9-10 Hernandez, F.* (R) Felix Hernandez pitches Sockeyes past Dodgers, 8-2
20 Sun, 5/13 @ Dodgers L 17-14 9-11 Rhoads, B.* (R) Brooklyn Dodgers defeat North Shore Sockeyes 17-14
21 Sun, 5/13 @ Dodgers L 4-2 9-12 Alexander, P.* (R) Walter Johnson pitches Dodgers past Sockeyes, 4-2
22 Mon, 5/14 @ Barnstomers L 2-1 (12) 9-13 Score, H.* (L) Miracle Barnstomers beat North Shore Sockeyes 2-1
23 Mon, 5/14 @ Barnstomers W 5-2 10-13 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Miracle Barnstomers 5-2
24 Mon, 5/14 @ Barnstomers W 2-1 11-13 Rhoads, B.* (R) Bob Rhoads and Sockeyes beat Barnstomers, 2-1
25 Tue, 5/15 Slammers II L 5-2 (11) 11-14 Alexander, P.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II beat North Shore Sockeyes 5-2
26 Tue, 5/15 Slammers II W 2-0 12-14 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score (NOR) shuts out Slammers II, 2-0
27 Tue, 5/15 Slammers II L 2-1 12-15 Hernandez, F.* (R) Don Drysdale leads Slammers II past Sockeyes, 2-1
28 Wed, 5/16 Tin Cuppers W 7-5 13-15 Rhoads, B.* (R) Harmon Killebrew hits 2 HRs in 7-5 loss to Sockeyes
29 Wed, 5/16 Tin Cuppers W 5-3 14-15 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Beantown Tin Cuppers 5-3
30 Wed, 5/16 Tin Cuppers W 6-5 15-15 Score, H.* (L) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Beantown Tin Cuppers 6-5
31 Thu, 5/17 @ Sauve Swingers L 4-3 15-16 Hernandez, F.* (R) Lima Sauve Swingers beat North Shore Sockeyes 4-3
32 Thu, 5/17 @ Sauve Swingers W 7-1 16-16 Rhoads, B.* (R) Bob Rhoads leads Sockeyes past Sauve Swingers, 7-1
33 Thu, 5/17 @ Sauve Swingers W 6-4 17-16 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Lima Sauve Swingers 6-4
34 Fri, 5/18 Dodgers L 3-2 17-17 Score, H.* (L) Sandy Koufax leads Dodgers past Sockeyes, 3-2
35 Fri, 5/18 Dodgers L 1-0 17-18 Hernandez, F.* (R) Big Bill Foster (BRO) shuts out Sockeyes, 1-0
36 Fri, 5/18 Dodgers W 5-2 18-18 Rhoads, B.* (R) Bob Rhoads and Sockeyes beat Dodgers, 5-2
37 Sat, 5/19 Giant L 9-5 18-19 Alexander, P.* (R) Great White Giant defeat North Shore Sockeyes 9-5
38 Sat, 5/19 Giant L 3-2 18-20 Score, H.* (L) Great White Giant beat North Shore Sockeyes 3-2
39 Sat, 5/19 Giant W 10-6 19-20 Hernandez, F.* (R) Sockeyes beat Giant 10-6 behind Felix Hernandez's 13 K's
40 Sun, 5/20 Sauve Swingers L 5-2 19-21 Rhoads, B.* (R) Lima Sauve Swingers defeat North Shore Sockeyes 5-2
41 Sun, 5/20 Sauve Swingers W 4-3 20-21 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Lima Sauve Swingers 4-3
42 Sun, 5/20 Sauve Swingers W 3-0 21-21 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score (NOR) shuts out Sauve Swingers, 3-0
43 Mon, 5/21 Wings L 6-2 21-22 Hernandez, F.* (R) Buffalo Wings defeat North Shore Sockeyes 6-2
44 Mon, 5/21 Wings L 10-2 21-23 Rhoads, B.* (R) Buffalo Wings crush North Shore Sockeyes, 10-2
45 Mon, 5/21 Wings L 4-2 21-24 Alexander, P.* (R) Whitey Ford and Wings beat Sockeyes, 4-2
46 Tue, 5/22 @ Tin Cuppers W 3-2 22-24 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score pitches Sockeyes past Tin Cuppers, 3-2
47 Tue, 5/22 @ Tin Cuppers L 5-3 22-25 Hernandez, F.* (R) Beantown Tin Cuppers beat North Shore Sockeyes 5-3
48 Tue, 5/22 @ Tin Cuppers W 10-7 23-25 Rhoads, B.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Beantown Tin Cuppers 10-7
49 Wed, 5/23 @ Saps W 6-3 24-25 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Green Mountain Saps 6-3
50 Wed, 5/23 @ Saps L 5-2 24-26 Score, H.* (L) Green Mountain Saps beat North Shore Sockeyes 5-2
51 Wed, 5/23 @ Saps L 4-3 24-27 Hernandez, F.* (R) Green Mountain Saps defeat North Shore Sockeyes 4-3
52 Thu, 5/24 @ Slammers II W 5-0 25-27 Rhoads, B.* (R) Bob Rhoads (NOR) blanks Slammers II, 5-0
53 Thu, 5/24 @ Slammers II W 2-1 26-27 Alexander, P.* (R) Pete Alexander and Sockeyes beat Slammers II, 2-1
54 Thu, 5/24 @ Slammers II L 2-0 26-28 Score, H.* (L) Bullet Joe Rogan leads Slammers II past Sockeyes, 2-0
55 Fri, 5/25 Mojo #2 L 6-5 26-29 Hernandez, F.* (R) Mojave Mojo #2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 6-5
56 Fri, 5/25 Mojo #2 L 5-2 26-30 Rhoads, B.* (R) Mojave Mojo #2 beat North Shore Sockeyes 5-2
57 Fri, 5/25 Mojo #2 W 8-2 27-30 Alexander, P.* (R) Pete Alexander and Sockeyes beat Mojo #2, 8-2
58 Sat, 5/26 @ Diamond Dogs 2 L 9-6 (11) 27-31 Score, H.* (L) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 9-6
59 Sat, 5/26 @ Diamond Dogs 2 L 7-3 27-32 Hernandez, F.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 beat North Shore Sockeyes 7-3
60 Sat, 5/26 @ Diamond Dogs 2 L 7-6 27-33 Rhoads, B.* (R) Tommy Davis homers twice in 7-6 loss to Diamond Dogs 2
61 Sun, 5/27 @ Daisies II L 9-3 27-34 Alexander, P.* (R) Dugout Daisies II defeat North Shore Sockeyes 9-3
62 Sun, 5/27 @ Daisies II W 4-2 28-34 Score, H.* (L) North Shore Sockeyes beat Dugout Daisies II 4-2
63 Sun, 5/27 @ Daisies II L 6-3 28-35 Hernandez, F.* (R) Dugout Daisies II defeat North Shore Sockeyes 6-3
64 Mon, 5/28 @ Giant L 7-5 28-36 Rhoads, B.* (R) Paul O'Neill launches 3 HRs in 7-5 victory over Sockeyes
65 Mon, 5/28 @ Giant W 6-4 29-36 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Great White Giant 6-4
66 Mon, 5/28 @ Giant L 16-5 29-37 Score, H.* (L) Great White Giant crush North Shore Sockeyes, 16-5
67 Tue, 5/29 Barnstomers W 4-1 30-37 Hernandez, F.* (R) Felix Hernandez pitches Sockeyes past Barnstomers, 4-1
68 Tue, 5/29 Barnstomers W 6-0 31-37 Rhoads, B.* (R) Bob Rhoads (NOR) blanks Barnstomers, 6-0
69 Tue, 5/29 Barnstomers L 6-2 31-38 Alexander, P.* (R) Steve Carlton pitches Barnstomers past Sockeyes, 6-2
70 Wed, 5/30 @ Wings W 3-1 32-38 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score pitches Sockeyes past Wings, 3-1
71 Wed, 5/30 @ Wings W 9-4 33-38 Hernandez, F.* (R) Jose Vidro hits 2 HRs in 9-4 victory over Wings
72 Wed, 5/30 @ Wings W 5-0 34-38 Rhoads, B.* (R) Bob Rhoads (NOR) blanks Wings, 5-0
73 Thu, 5/31 Slammers II L 5-2 (10) 34-39 Alexander, P.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II beat North Shore Sockeyes 5-2
74 Thu, 5/31 Slammers II W 4-1 35-39 Score, H.* (L) Sockeyes beat Slammers II 4-1 behind Herb Score's 15 K's
75 Thu, 5/31 Slammers II W 3-2 36-39 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 3-2
76 Fri, 6/01 Saps W 12-6 37-39 Rhoads, B.* (R) Tommy Davis homers twice in 12-6 victory over Saps
77 Fri, 6/01 Saps L 4-2 37-40 Alexander, P.* (R) Green Mountain Saps defeat North Shore Sockeyes 4-2
78 Fri, 6/01 Saps W 12-1 38-40 Score, H.* (L) North Shore Sockeyes crush Green Mountain Saps, 12-1
79 Sat, 6/02 Dodgers W 10-2 39-40 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes annihilate Brooklyn Dodgers, 10-2
80 Sat, 6/02 Dodgers W 7-5 40-40 Rhoads, B.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Brooklyn Dodgers 7-5
81 Sat, 6/02 Dodgers L 3-1 40-41 Alexander, P.* (R) Walter Johnson and Dodgers beat Sockeyes, 3-1
82 Sun, 6/03 @ Tin Cuppers L 2-1 40-42 Score, H.* (L) Beantown Tin Cuppers defeat North Shore Sockeyes 2-1
83 Sun, 6/03 @ Tin Cuppers L 3-2 40-43 Hernandez, F.* (R) Beantown Tin Cuppers defeat North Shore Sockeyes 3-2
84 Sun, 6/03 @ Tin Cuppers W 14-2 41-43 Rhoads, B.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes annihilate Beantown Tin Cuppers, 14-2
85 Mon, 6/04 @ Sauve Swingers L 10-2 41-44 Alexander, P.* (R) Lima Sauve Swingers blow out North Shore Sockeyes, 10-2
86 Mon, 6/04 @ Sauve Swingers W 9-8 42-44 Score, H.* (L) Sockeyes beat Sauve Swingers 9-8 behind Herb Score's 13 K's
87 Mon, 6/04 @ Sauve Swingers W 9-4 43-44 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Lima Sauve Swingers 9-4
88 Tue, 6/05 @ Dodgers W 14-2 44-44 Rhoads, B.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes crush Brooklyn Dodgers, 14-2
89 Tue, 6/05 @ Dodgers L 4-2 44-45 Alexander, P.* (R) Walter Johnson and Dodgers beat Sockeyes, 4-2
90 Tue, 6/05 @ Dodgers W 7-5 45-45 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score and Sockeyes beat Dodgers, 7-5
91 Wed, 6/06 @ Barnstomers W 9-1 46-45 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes annihilate Miracle Barnstomers, 9-1
92 Wed, 6/06 @ Barnstomers W 3-1 (10) 47-45 Rhoads, B.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Miracle Barnstomers 3-1
93 Wed, 6/06 @ Barnstomers L 4-1 47-46 Alexander, P.* (R) Barnstomers beat Sockeyes 4-1 behind Steve Carlton's 13 K's
94 Thu, 6/07 Daisies II W 7-0 48-46 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score (NOR) blanks Daisies II, 7-0
95 Thu, 6/07 Daisies II W 5-1 49-46 Hernandez, F.* (R) Felix Hernandez leads Sockeyes past Daisies II, 5-1
96 Thu, 6/07 Daisies II W 12-3 50-46 Rhoads, B.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes crush Dugout Daisies II, 12-3
97 Fri, 6/08 Diamond Dogs 2 W 2-1 51-46 Alexander, P.* (R) Pete Alexander pitches Sockeyes past Diamond Dogs 2, 2-1
98 Fri, 6/08 Diamond Dogs 2 L 3-2 51-47 Score, H.* (L) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 3-2
99 Fri, 6/08 Diamond Dogs 2 W 13-6 52-47 Hernandez, F.* (R) Buck Martinez blasts 2 HRs in 13-6 victory over Diamond Dogs 2
100 Sat, 6/09 @ Mojo #2 L 4-3 52-48 Rhoads, B.* (R) Mojave Mojo #2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 4-3
101 Sat, 6/09 @ Mojo #2 W 11-1 53-48 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes blow out Mojave Mojo #2, 11-1
102 Sat, 6/09 @ Mojo #2 L 5-3 53-49 Score, H.* (L) Mojave Mojo #2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 5-3
103 Sun, 6/10 Tin Cuppers L 4-3 53-50 Hernandez, F.* (R) Beantown Tin Cuppers beat North Shore Sockeyes 4-3
104 Sun, 6/10 Tin Cuppers L 7-1 53-51 Rhoads, B.* (R) Beantown Tin Cuppers beat North Shore Sockeyes 7-1
105 Sun, 6/10 Tin Cuppers W 13-9 54-51 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Beantown Tin Cuppers 13-9
106 Mon, 6/11 Wings W 1-0 (10) 55-51 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score fires shutout in 1-0 Sockeyes win
107 Mon, 6/11 Wings L 15-1 55-52 Hernandez, F.* (R) Buffalo Wings crush North Shore Sockeyes, 15-1
108 Mon, 6/11 Wings L 7-4 55-53 Rhoads, B.* (R) Buffalo Wings defeat North Shore Sockeyes 7-4
109 Tue, 6/12 @ Slammers II L 5-2 55-54 Alexander, P.* (R) Joe Wood and Slammers II beat Sockeyes, 5-2
110 Tue, 6/12 @ Slammers II L 7-4 55-55 Score, H.* (L) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat North Shore Sockeyes 7-4
111 Tue, 6/12 @ Slammers II W 5-1 56-55 Hernandez, F.* (R) Felix Hernandez and Sockeyes beat Slammers II, 5-1
112 Wed, 6/13 Sauve Swingers W 6-2 57-55 Rhoads, B.* (R) Bob Rhoads and Sockeyes beat Sauve Swingers, 6-2
113 Wed, 6/13 Sauve Swingers W 11-3 58-55 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes blow out Lima Sauve Swingers, 11-3
114 Wed, 6/13 Sauve Swingers L 8-6 (10) 58-56 Score, H.* (L) Lima Sauve Swingers defeat North Shore Sockeyes 8-6
115 Thu, 6/14 Barnstomers W 4-0 59-56 Hernandez, F.* (R) Felix Hernandez leads Sockeyes past Barnstomers, 4-0
116 Thu, 6/14 Barnstomers W 5-2 60-56 Rhoads, B.* (R) Bob Rhoads pitches Sockeyes past Barnstomers, 5-2
117 Thu, 6/14 Barnstomers L 3-2 60-57 Alexander, P.* (R) Steve Carlton pitches Barnstomers past Sockeyes, 3-2
118 Fri, 6/15 @ Wings L 3-2 60-58 Score, H.* (L) J.R. Richard leads Wings past Sockeyes, 3-2
119 Fri, 6/15 @ Wings W 13-2 61-58 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes blow out Buffalo Wings, 13-2
120 Fri, 6/15 @ Wings W 11-7 62-58 Rhoads, B.* (R) Hank Greenberg hits 2 HRs in 11-7 loss to Sockeyes
121 Sat, 6/16 Giant W 7-6 (11) 63-58 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Great White Giant 7-6
122 Sat, 6/16 Giant W 3-2 64-58 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score (NOR) K's 15, beats Giant, 3-2
123 Sat, 6/16 Giant L 5-4 (10) 64-59 Hernandez, F.* (R) Great White Giant beat North Shore Sockeyes 5-4
124 Sun, 6/17 @ Saps L 1-0 64-60 Rhoads, B.* (R) Green Mountain Saps beat North Shore Sockeyes 1-0
125 Sun, 6/17 @ Saps L 6-1 64-61 Alexander, P.* (R) Jim Hardin and Saps beat Sockeyes, 6-1
126 Sun, 6/17 @ Saps L 2-1 64-62 Score, H.* (L) Green Mountain Saps defeat North Shore Sockeyes 2-1
127 Mon, 6/18 @ Mojo #2 L 5-0 64-63 Hernandez, F.* (R) George Foster homers twice in 5-0 victory over Sockeyes
128 Mon, 6/18 @ Mojo #2 L 3-0 64-64 Rhoads, B.* (R) Ed Walsh (MOJ) shuts out Sockeyes, 3-0
129 Mon, 6/18 @ Mojo #2 W 2-1 65-64 Alexander, P.* (R) Pete Alexander pitches Sockeyes past Mojo #2, 2-1
130 Tue, 6/19 Diamond Dogs 2 W 4-3 (14) 66-64 Score, H.* (L) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 4-3
131 Tue, 6/19 Diamond Dogs 2 L 4-1 66-65 Hernandez, F.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 beat North Shore Sockeyes 4-1
132 Tue, 6/19 Diamond Dogs 2 W 5-4 67-65 Rhoads, B.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 5-4
133 Wed, 6/20 Mojo #2 W 3-2 68-65 Alexander, P.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Mojave Mojo #2 3-2
134 Wed, 6/20 Mojo #2 L 4-3 68-66 Score, H.* (L) Mojave Mojo #2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 4-3
135 Wed, 6/20 Mojo #2 W 2-1 69-66 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Mojave Mojo #2 2-1
136 Thu, 6/21 Daisies II W 6-1 70-66 Rhoads, B.* (R) Bob Rhoads and Sockeyes beat Daisies II, 6-1
137 Thu, 6/21 Daisies II L 9-4 70-67 Alexander, P.* (R) Dugout Daisies II defeat North Shore Sockeyes 9-4
138 Thu, 6/21 Daisies II W 2-1 71-67 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score leads Sockeyes past Daisies II, 2-1
139 Fri, 6/22 @ Diamond Dogs 2 L 7-4 71-68 Hernandez, F.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 beat North Shore Sockeyes 7-4
140 Fri, 6/22 @ Diamond Dogs 2 L 10-9 71-69 Rhoads, B.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 10-9
141 Fri, 6/22 @ Diamond Dogs 2 L 4-1 71-70 Alexander, P.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 beat North Shore Sockeyes 4-1
142 Sat, 6/23 @ Daisies II W 5-1 72-70 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score and Sockeyes beat Daisies II, 5-1
143 Sat, 6/23 @ Daisies II L 12-11 72-71 Hernandez, F.* (R) Spoony Palm blasts 2 HRs in 12-11 victory over Sockeyes
144 Sat, 6/23 @ Daisies II L 10-4 72-72 Rhoads, B.* (R) Dugout Daisies II defeat North Shore Sockeyes 10-4
145 Sun, 6/24 Diamond Dogs 2 L 8-1 72-73 Alexander, P.* (R) La Marr Hoyt pitches Diamond Dogs 2 past Sockeyes, 8-1
146 Sun, 6/24 Diamond Dogs 2 L 4-3 72-74 Score, H.* (L) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 4-3
147 Sun, 6/24 Diamond Dogs 2 W 7-4 73-74 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 7-4
148 Mon, 6/25 Mojo #2 L 6-1 73-75 Rhoads, B.* (R) Ed Walsh leads Mojo #2 past Sockeyes, 6-1
149 Mon, 6/25 Mojo #2 L 10-6 73-76 Alexander, P.* (R) Mojave Mojo #2 beat North Shore Sockeyes 10-6
150 Mon, 6/25 Mojo #2 W 4-3 (10) 74-76 Score, H.* (L) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Mojave Mojo #2 4-3
151 Tue, 6/26 Daisies II W 10-9 75-76 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Dugout Daisies II 10-9
152 Tue, 6/26 Daisies II L 4-2 75-77 Rhoads, B.* (R) Dixie Davis and Daisies II beat Sockeyes, 4-2
153 Tue, 6/26 Daisies II L 4-3 75-78 Alexander, P.* (R) Dugout Daisies II beat North Shore Sockeyes 4-3
154 Wed, 6/27 @ Diamond Dogs 2 W 7-5 (12) 76-78 Score, H.* (L) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 7-5
155 Wed, 6/27 @ Diamond Dogs 2 W 9-5 77-78 Hernandez, F.* (R) North Shore Sockeyes beat Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 9-5
156 Wed, 6/27 @ Diamond Dogs 2 L 4-2 77-79 Rhoads, B.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 2 beat North Shore Sockeyes 4-2
157 Thu, 6/28 @ Daisies II L 3-2 (10) 77-80 Alexander, P.* (R) Dugout Daisies II beat North Shore Sockeyes 3-2
158 Thu, 6/28 @ Daisies II W 9-4 78-80 Score, H.* (L) North Shore Sockeyes defeat Dugout Daisies II 9-4
159 Thu, 6/28 @ Daisies II L 4-2 78-81 Hernandez, F.* (R) Frank Hankinson leads Daisies II past Sockeyes, 4-2
160 Fri, 6/29 @ Mojo #2 L 5-2 78-82 Rhoads, B.* (R) Ed Walsh and Mojo #2 beat Sockeyes, 5-2
161 Fri, 6/29 @ Mojo #2 L 2-0 78-83 Alexander, P.* (R) Mojave Mojo #2 defeat North Shore Sockeyes 2-0
162 Fri, 6/29 @ Mojo #2 W 4-1 79-83 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score pitches Sockeyes past Mojo #2, 4-1







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.