Team Schedule: NOLA Contenders III


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 6/04 @ Immunity L 7-0 0-1 Glavine, T.* (L) Ben Oglivie blasts 3 HRs in 7-0 victory over Contenders III
2 Mon, 6/04 @ Immunity L 9-6 0-2 Hoeft, B. (L) Diplomatic Immunity beat NOLA Contenders III 9-6
3 Mon, 6/04 @ Immunity W 3-1 1-2 Speer, K. (L) Kid Speer and Contenders III beat Immunity, 3-1
4 Tue, 6/05 Rockers W 5-1 2-2 Camp, R. (R) Rick Camp pitches Contenders III past Rockers, 5-1
5 Tue, 6/05 Rockers L 7-4 2-3 Glavine, T.* (L) Hailee's Rockers beat NOLA Contenders III 7-4
6 Tue, 6/05 Rockers L 6-3 2-4 Osborne, T. (R) Hailee's Rockers beat NOLA Contenders III 6-3
7 Wed, 6/06 Immunity W 3-0 3-4 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Diplomatic Immunity 3-0
8 Wed, 6/06 Immunity W 6-3 4-4 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Diplomatic Immunity 6-3
9 Wed, 6/06 Immunity L 6-2 4-5 Glavine, T.* (L) Diplomatic Immunity defeat NOLA Contenders III 6-2
10 Thu, 6/07 @ Hanover Streets L 10-0 4-6 Camp, R. (R) Baltimore Hanover Streets crush NOLA Contenders III, 10-0
11 Thu, 6/07 @ Hanover Streets L 3-2 4-7 Osborne, T. (R) Baltimore Hanover Streets beat NOLA Contenders III 3-2
12 Thu, 6/07 @ Hanover Streets W 11-10 5-7 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Baltimore Hanover Streets 11-10
13 Fri, 6/08 @ Rockers L 3-2 (13) 5-8 Glavine, T.* (L) Hailee's Rockers defeat NOLA Contenders III 3-2
14 Fri, 6/08 @ Rockers W 5-4 6-8 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Hailee's Rockers 5-4
15 Fri, 6/08 @ Rockers L 5-3 6-9 Camp, R. (R) Hailee's Rockers beat NOLA Contenders III 5-3
16 Sat, 6/09 Hanover Streets W 5-1 7-9 Osborne, T. (R) Tiny Osborne leads Contenders III past Hanover Streets, 5-1
17 Sat, 6/09 Hanover Streets W 10-9 8-9 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Baltimore Hanover Streets 10-9
18 Sat, 6/09 Hanover Streets L 8-7 8-10 Hoeft, B. (L) Bert Campaneris homers twice in 8-7 victory over Contenders III
19 Sun, 6/10 @ Pyrites III L 7-6 8-11 Speer, K. (L) Pittsburgh Pyrites III beat NOLA Contenders III 7-6
20 Sun, 6/10 @ Pyrites III L 7-6 (10) 8-12 Camp, R. (R) Pittsburgh Pyrites III defeat NOLA Contenders III 7-6
21 Sun, 6/10 @ Pyrites III L 9-3 8-13 Glavine, T.* (L) Pittsburgh Pyrites III defeat NOLA Contenders III 9-3
22 Mon, 6/11 Popeflies #3 L 6-2 8-14 Osborne, T. (R) Vatican City Popeflies #3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 6-2
23 Mon, 6/11 Popeflies #3 L 7-4 8-15 Hoeft, B. (L) Vatican City Popeflies #3 beat NOLA Contenders III 7-4
24 Mon, 6/11 Popeflies #3 L 7-4 8-16 Speer, K. (L) Vatican City Popeflies #3 beat NOLA Contenders III 7-4
25 Tue, 6/12 EXPOS ATG 3 L 11-2 8-17 Glavine, T.* (L) MONTREAL EXPOS ATG 3 annihilate NOLA Contenders III, 11-2
26 Tue, 6/12 EXPOS ATG 3 W 7-4 (12) 9-17 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat MONTREAL EXPOS ATG 3 7-4
27 Tue, 6/12 EXPOS ATG 3 L 11-5 9-18 Ridzik, S. (R) MONTREAL EXPOS ATG 3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 11-5
28 Wed, 6/13 Spirits L 6-3 9-19 Hoeft, B. (L) Saint Louis Spirits beat NOLA Contenders III 6-3
29 Wed, 6/13 Spirits L 10-2 9-20 Glavine, T.* (L) Saint Louis Spirits annihilate NOLA Contenders III, 10-2
30 Wed, 6/13 Spirits W 9-8 (13) 10-20 Speer, K. (L) Lance Parrish homers twice in 9-8 loss to Contenders III
31 Thu, 6/14 @ Barnstormers 3 L 9-2 10-21 Camp, R. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 9-2
32 Thu, 6/14 @ Barnstormers 3 L 4-2 10-22 Osborne, T. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat NOLA Contenders III 4-2
33 Thu, 6/14 @ Barnstormers 3 W 3-0 11-22 Glavine, T.* (L) Tom Glavine and Contenders III beat Barnstormers 3, 3-0
34 Fri, 6/15 Tivas 3 L 5-3 11-23 Hoeft, B. (L) Spider Creek Tivas 3 beat NOLA Contenders III 5-3
35 Fri, 6/15 Tivas 3 L 11-9 11-24 Speer, K. (L) Spider Creek Tivas 3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 11-9
36 Fri, 6/15 Tivas 3 W 6-1 12-24 Camp, R. (R) Rick Camp pitches Contenders III past Tivas 3, 6-1
37 Sat, 6/16 Heroes BS-3 L 9-2 12-25 Glavine, T.* (L) Mark McGwire hits 2 HRs in 9-2 victory over Contenders III
38 Sat, 6/16 Heroes BS-3 W 12-10 13-25 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat Halles Heroes BS-3 12-10
39 Sat, 6/16 Heroes BS-3 L 7-2 13-26 Hoeft, B. (L) Halles Heroes BS-3 beat NOLA Contenders III 7-2
40 Sun, 6/17 @ Coyotes L 3-1 13-27 Speer, K. (L) Candy Cummings leads Coyotes past Contenders III, 3-1
41 Sun, 6/17 @ Coyotes L 3-2 13-28 Glavine, T.* (L) La Junta Coyotes beat NOLA Contenders III 3-2
42 Sun, 6/17 @ Coyotes W 4-3 14-28 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat La Junta Coyotes 4-3
43 Mon, 6/18 @ EXPOS ATG 3 W 9-8 15-28 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat MONTREAL EXPOS ATG 3 9-8
44 Mon, 6/18 @ EXPOS ATG 3 W 8-6 16-28 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat MONTREAL EXPOS ATG 3 8-6
45 Mon, 6/18 @ EXPOS ATG 3 W 10-7 17-28 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat MONTREAL EXPOS ATG 3 10-7
46 Tue, 6/19 Immunity L 12-9 17-29 Speer, K. (L) Diplomatic Immunity beat NOLA Contenders III 12-9
47 Tue, 6/19 Immunity W 12-6 18-29 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Diplomatic Immunity 12-6
48 Tue, 6/19 Immunity L 5-4 (10) 18-30 Osborne, T. (R) Diplomatic Immunity defeat NOLA Contenders III 5-4
49 Wed, 6/20 @ Hanover Streets W 5-1 19-30 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Baltimore Hanover Streets 5-1
50 Wed, 6/20 @ Hanover Streets L 8-7 19-31 Hoeft, B. (L) Baltimore Hanover Streets defeat NOLA Contenders III 8-7
51 Wed, 6/20 @ Hanover Streets W 6-2 20-31 Speer, K. (L) Kid Speer and Contenders III beat Hanover Streets, 6-2
52 Thu, 6/21 @ Rockers W 11-2 21-31 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III crush Hailee's Rockers, 11-2
53 Thu, 6/21 @ Rockers W 15-5 22-31 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III annihilate Hailee's Rockers, 15-5
54 Thu, 6/21 @ Rockers W 8-7 23-31 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Hailee's Rockers 8-7
55 Fri, 6/22 Pyrites III W 5-4 24-31 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Pittsburgh Pyrites III 5-4
56 Fri, 6/22 Pyrites III W 12-5 25-31 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Pittsburgh Pyrites III 12-5
57 Fri, 6/22 Pyrites III W 6-5 26-31 Glavine, T.* (L) Eddie Mathews homers twice in 6-5 victory over Pyrites III
58 Sat, 6/23 @ Tivas 3 W 9-6 27-31 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Spider Creek Tivas 3 9-6
59 Sat, 6/23 @ Tivas 3 W 12-3 28-31 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III crush Spider Creek Tivas 3, 12-3
60 Sat, 6/23 @ Tivas 3 L 9-6 28-32 Hoeft, B. (L) Spider Creek Tivas 3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 9-6
61 Sun, 6/24 Barnstormers 3 L 3-2 (10) 28-33 Glavine, T.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat NOLA Contenders III 3-2
62 Sun, 6/24 Barnstormers 3 L 5-4 28-34 Speer, K. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat NOLA Contenders III 5-4
63 Sun, 6/24 Barnstormers 3 L 7-3 28-35 Ridzik, S. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat NOLA Contenders III 7-3
64 Mon, 6/25 @ Heroes BS-3 L 8-7 28-36 Osborne, T. (R) Halles Heroes BS-3 beat NOLA Contenders III 8-7
65 Mon, 6/25 @ Heroes BS-3 W 7-6 29-36 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Halles Heroes BS-3 7-6
66 Mon, 6/25 @ Heroes BS-3 W 6-5 30-36 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Halles Heroes BS-3 6-5
67 Tue, 6/26 @ Popeflies #3 W 9-8 31-36 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Vatican City Popeflies #3 9-8
68 Tue, 6/26 @ Popeflies #3 L 7-2 31-37 Ridzik, S. (R) Ray Caldwell and Popeflies #3 beat Contenders III, 7-2
69 Tue, 6/26 @ Popeflies #3 W 8-1 32-37 Glavine, T.* (L) Tom Glavine and Contenders III beat Popeflies #3, 8-1
70 Wed, 6/27 Coyotes W 7-4 33-37 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat La Junta Coyotes 7-4
71 Wed, 6/27 Coyotes W 5-4 34-37 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat La Junta Coyotes 5-4
72 Wed, 6/27 Coyotes L 6-4 34-38 Speer, K. (L) La Junta Coyotes beat NOLA Contenders III 6-4
73 Thu, 6/28 @ Spirits W 2-0 35-38 Glavine, T.* (L) Tom Glavine leads Contenders III past Spirits, 2-0
74 Thu, 6/28 @ Spirits W 3-1 36-38 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat Saint Louis Spirits 3-1
75 Thu, 6/28 @ Spirits W 7-4 (10) 37-38 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Saint Louis Spirits 7-4
76 Fri, 6/29 @ Coyotes W 6-3 38-38 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III beat La Junta Coyotes 6-3
77 Fri, 6/29 @ Coyotes W 3-2 39-38 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat La Junta Coyotes 3-2
78 Fri, 6/29 @ Coyotes L 1-0 39-39 Speer, K. (L) Billy O'Dell and Coyotes beat Contenders III, 1-0
79 Sat, 6/30 @ Pyrites III W 5-3 40-39 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Pittsburgh Pyrites III 5-3
80 Sat, 6/30 @ Pyrites III W 7-5 41-39 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Pittsburgh Pyrites III 7-5
81 Sat, 6/30 @ Pyrites III L 2-1 41-40 Glavine, T.* (L) Pittsburgh Pyrites III defeat NOLA Contenders III 2-1
82 Sun, 7/01 Coyotes W 2-0 42-40 Hoeft, B. (L) Billy Hoeft (NOL) blanks Coyotes, 2-0
83 Sun, 7/01 Coyotes L 3-1 42-41 Speer, K. (L) Don Drysdale pitches Coyotes past Contenders III, 3-1
84 Sun, 7/01 Coyotes L 8-3 42-42 Camp, R. (R) La Junta Coyotes beat NOLA Contenders III 8-3
85 Mon, 7/02 Pyrites III W 8-2 43-42 Glavine, T.* (L) Tom Glavine leads Contenders III past Pyrites III, 8-2
86 Mon, 7/02 Pyrites III W 5-4 44-42 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Pittsburgh Pyrites III 5-4
87 Mon, 7/02 Pyrites III L 12-3 44-43 Hoeft, B. (L) Pittsburgh Pyrites III blow out NOLA Contenders III, 12-3
88 Tue, 7/03 @ EXPOS ATG 3 W 6-4 45-43 Speer, K. (L) George Brett hits 2 HRs in 6-4 loss to Contenders III
89 Tue, 7/03 @ EXPOS ATG 3 W 8-3 46-43 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III beat MONTREAL EXPOS ATG 3 8-3
90 Tue, 7/03 @ EXPOS ATG 3 L 7-5 46-44 Camp, R. (R) MONTREAL EXPOS ATG 3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 7-5
91 Wed, 7/04 Popeflies #3 W 7-3 47-44 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Vatican City Popeflies #3 7-3
92 Wed, 7/04 Popeflies #3 L 5-4 47-45 Hoeft, B. (L) Vatican City Popeflies #3 beat NOLA Contenders III 5-4
93 Wed, 7/04 Popeflies #3 W 10-0 48-45 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III blow out Vatican City Popeflies #3, 10-0
94 Thu, 7/05 Rockers W 8-7 49-45 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Hailee's Rockers 8-7
95 Thu, 7/05 Rockers W 10-5 50-45 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat Hailee's Rockers 10-5
96 Thu, 7/05 Rockers L 8-5 50-46 Osborne, T. (R) Hailee's Rockers defeat NOLA Contenders III 8-5
97 Fri, 7/06 Hanover Streets W 16-4 51-46 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III crush Baltimore Hanover Streets, 16-4
98 Fri, 7/06 Hanover Streets L 8-6 (12) 51-47 Hoeft, B. (L) Baltimore Hanover Streets beat NOLA Contenders III 8-6
99 Fri, 7/06 Hanover Streets W 15-5 52-47 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III annihilate Baltimore Hanover Streets, 15-5
100 Sat, 7/07 @ Immunity W 7-4 (12) 53-47 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat Diplomatic Immunity 7-4
101 Sat, 7/07 @ Immunity W 14-5 54-47 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III crush Diplomatic Immunity, 14-5
102 Sat, 7/07 @ Immunity W 5-3 55-47 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Diplomatic Immunity 5-3
103 Sun, 7/08 Spirits W 3-1 56-47 Hoeft, B. (L) Billy Hoeft pitches Contenders III past Spirits, 3-1
104 Sun, 7/08 Spirits L 7-5 (12) 56-48 Speer, K. (L) Saint Louis Spirits beat NOLA Contenders III 7-5
105 Sun, 7/08 Spirits L 8-4 56-49 Glavine, T.* (L) Saint Louis Spirits defeat NOLA Contenders III 8-4
106 Mon, 7/09 EXPOS ATG 3 L 9-5 56-50 Camp, R. (R) Dave A. Johnson blasts 2 HRs in 9-5 victory over Contenders III
107 Mon, 7/09 EXPOS ATG 3 W 5-4 57-50 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat MONTREAL EXPOS ATG 3 5-4
108 Mon, 7/09 EXPOS ATG 3 L 9-8 57-51 Hoeft, B. (L) Eddie Mathews hits 2 HRs in 9-8 loss to EXPOS ATG 3
109 Tue, 7/10 @ Spirits W 8-4 58-51 Glavine, T.* (L) Eddie Mathews hits 2 HRs in 8-4 victory over Spirits
110 Tue, 7/10 @ Spirits L 10-7 58-52 Speer, K. (L) Saint Louis Spirits beat NOLA Contenders III 10-7
111 Tue, 7/10 @ Spirits W 9-1 59-52 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III blow out Saint Louis Spirits, 9-1
112 Wed, 7/11 Barnstormers 3 L 7-1 59-53 Osborne, T. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat NOLA Contenders III 7-1
113 Wed, 7/11 Barnstormers 3 L 17-3 59-54 Glavine, T.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 crush NOLA Contenders III, 17-3
114 Wed, 7/11 Barnstormers 3 L 9-4 59-55 Hoeft, B. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat NOLA Contenders III 9-4
115 Thu, 7/12 @ Popeflies #3 W 14-2 60-55 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III annihilate Vatican City Popeflies #3, 14-2
116 Thu, 7/12 @ Popeflies #3 W 3-2 (10) 61-55 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat Vatican City Popeflies #3 3-2
117 Thu, 7/12 @ Popeflies #3 W 7-6 62-55 Glavine, T.* (L) Eddie Mathews blasts 2 HRs in 7-6 victory over Popeflies #3
118 Fri, 7/13 @ Barnstormers 3 L 8-3 62-56 Osborne, T. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 8-3
119 Fri, 7/13 @ Barnstormers 3 L 1-0 62-57 Hoeft, B. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 1-0
120 Fri, 7/13 @ Barnstormers 3 L 2-1 62-58 Speer, K. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat NOLA Contenders III 2-1
121 Sat, 7/14 Heroes BS-3 W 6-3 63-58 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Halles Heroes BS-3 6-3
122 Sat, 7/14 Heroes BS-3 W 13-3 64-58 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III crush Halles Heroes BS-3, 13-3
123 Sat, 7/14 Heroes BS-3 L 10-9 64-59 Osborne, T. (R) Halles Heroes BS-3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 10-9
124 Sun, 7/15 @ Rockers L 4-1 64-60 Hoeft, B. (L) Hailee's Rockers beat NOLA Contenders III 4-1
125 Sun, 7/15 @ Rockers L 7-5 64-61 Glavine, T.* (L) Hailee's Rockers beat NOLA Contenders III 7-5
126 Sun, 7/15 @ Rockers L 5-3 64-62 Speer, K. (L) Hailee's Rockers defeat NOLA Contenders III 5-3
127 Mon, 7/16 @ Tivas 3 L 5-1 64-63 Camp, R. (R) Spider Creek Tivas 3 defeat NOLA Contenders III 5-1
128 Mon, 7/16 @ Tivas 3 W 5-4 65-63 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Spider Creek Tivas 3 5-4
129 Mon, 7/16 @ Tivas 3 W 2-1 66-63 Glavine, T.* (L) Tom Glavine pitches Contenders III past Tivas 3, 2-1
130 Tue, 7/17 Immunity W 11-0 67-63 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III crush Diplomatic Immunity, 11-0
131 Tue, 7/17 Immunity W 6-5 (12) 68-63 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Diplomatic Immunity 6-5
132 Tue, 7/17 Immunity L 9-2 68-64 Camp, R. (R) Diplomatic Immunity defeat NOLA Contenders III 9-2
133 Wed, 7/18 Hanover Streets W 3-0 69-64 Glavine, T.* (L) Tom Glavine leads Contenders III past Hanover Streets, 3-0
134 Wed, 7/18 Hanover Streets L 8-7 69-65 Osborne, T. (R) Babe Herman homers twice in 8-7 victory over Contenders III
135 Wed, 7/18 Hanover Streets L 8-2 69-66 Hoeft, B. (L) Frank Gabler leads Hanover Streets past Contenders III, 8-2
136 Thu, 7/19 Rockers W 9-0 70-66 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III annihilate Hailee's Rockers, 9-0
137 Thu, 7/19 Rockers W 8-6 71-66 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Hailee's Rockers 8-6
138 Thu, 7/19 Rockers L 9-4 71-67 Camp, R. (R) Hailee's Rockers defeat NOLA Contenders III 9-4
139 Fri, 7/20 @ Hanover Streets L 7-0 71-68 Osborne, T. (R) Mike Flanagan (BAL) blanks Contenders III, 7-0
140 Fri, 7/20 @ Hanover Streets L 7-6 71-69 Hoeft, B. (L) Baltimore Hanover Streets defeat NOLA Contenders III 7-6
141 Fri, 7/20 @ Hanover Streets W 3-0 72-69 Glavine, T.* (L) Tom Glavine leads Contenders III past Hanover Streets, 3-0
142 Sat, 7/21 @ Immunity L 11-5 72-70 Speer, K. (L) Ben Oglivie blasts 2 HRs in 11-5 victory over Contenders III
143 Sat, 7/21 @ Immunity W 3-0 73-70 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III beat Diplomatic Immunity 3-0
144 Sat, 7/21 @ Immunity L 4-3 73-71 Osborne, T. (R) Diplomatic Immunity beat NOLA Contenders III 4-3
145 Sun, 7/22 Rockers W 9-4 74-71 Glavine, T.* (L) Goose Goslin hits 2 HRs in 9-4 victory over Rockers
146 Sun, 7/22 Rockers W 8-6 75-71 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Hailee's Rockers 8-6
147 Sun, 7/22 Rockers L 6-1 75-72 Speer, K. (L) Mike Cuellar pitches Rockers past Contenders III, 6-1
148 Mon, 7/23 @ Hanover Streets W 8-1 76-72 Camp, R. (R) Rick Camp leads Contenders III past Hanover Streets, 8-1
149 Mon, 7/23 @ Hanover Streets L 11-7 76-73 Glavine, T.* (L) Baltimore Hanover Streets beat NOLA Contenders III 11-7
150 Mon, 7/23 @ Hanover Streets W 7-3 77-73 Osborne, T. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat Baltimore Hanover Streets 7-3
151 Tue, 7/24 @ Rockers W 5-2 78-73 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Hailee's Rockers 5-2
152 Tue, 7/24 @ Rockers L 5-3 78-74 Speer, K. (L) Hailee's Rockers defeat NOLA Contenders III 5-3
153 Tue, 7/24 @ Rockers W 3-2 79-74 Glavine, T.* (L) Tom Glavine pitches Contenders III past Rockers, 3-2
154 Wed, 7/25 @ Immunity L 5-2 79-75 Camp, R. (R) Diplomatic Immunity defeat NOLA Contenders III 5-2
155 Wed, 7/25 @ Immunity L 7-6 (10) 79-76 Osborne, T. (R) Diplomatic Immunity beat NOLA Contenders III 7-6
156 Wed, 7/25 @ Immunity W 9-8 80-76 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Diplomatic Immunity 9-8
157 Thu, 7/26 Hanover Streets W 8-5 81-76 Glavine, T.* (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Baltimore Hanover Streets 8-5
158 Thu, 7/26 Hanover Streets W 12-10 82-76 Speer, K. (L) NOLA Contenders III defeat Baltimore Hanover Streets 12-10
159 Thu, 7/26 Hanover Streets W 9-3 83-76 Camp, R. (R) NOLA Contenders III defeat Baltimore Hanover Streets 9-3
160 Fri, 7/27 Immunity L 5-3 83-77 Osborne, T. (R) Diplomatic Immunity defeat NOLA Contenders III 5-3
161 Fri, 7/27 Immunity L 5-0 83-78 Glavine, T.* (L) Lee Tunnell fires shutout in 5-0 Immunity win
162 Fri, 7/27 Immunity W 3-2 84-78 Hoeft, B. (L) NOLA Contenders III beat Diplomatic Immunity 3-2







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.