Team Schedule: Uptown Tribe


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 9/03 Pioneers L 10-0 0-1 Brown, T.* (R) Brightwood Pioneers annihilate Uptown Tribe, 10-0
2 Mon, 9/03 Pioneers L 7-4 0-2 Tannehill, J.* (L) Brightwood Pioneers beat Uptown Tribe 7-4
3 Mon, 9/03 Pioneers W 5-1 1-2 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Brightwood Pioneers 5-1
4 Tue, 9/04 @ Orange BS VI W 4-2 2-2 Willis, D.* (L) Dontrelle Willis and Tribe beat Orange BS VI, 4-2
5 Tue, 9/04 @ Orange BS VI W 3-0 3-2 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown leads Tribe past Orange BS VI, 3-0
6 Tue, 9/04 @ Orange BS VI L 2-1 3-3 Tannehill, J.* (L) Pedro Martinez leads Orange BS VI past Tribe, 2-1
7 Wed, 9/05 @ Liquors W 4-1 4-3 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke leads Tribe past Liquors, 4-1
8 Wed, 9/05 @ Liquors L 4-3 4-4 Willis, D.* (L) Reading Liquors beat Uptown Tribe 4-3
9 Wed, 9/05 @ Liquors L 7-3 4-5 Brown, T.* (R) Reading Liquors defeat Uptown Tribe 7-3
10 Thu, 9/06 Orange BS VI L 4-3 4-6 Tannehill, J.* (L) Le Grand Orange BS VI beat Uptown Tribe 4-3
11 Thu, 9/06 Orange BS VI W 4-3 (13) 5-6 Greinke, Z.* (R) Jim Rice blasts 2 HRs in 4-3 loss to Tribe
12 Thu, 9/06 Orange BS VI L 5-4 5-7 Willis, D.* (L) Le Grand Orange BS VI beat Uptown Tribe 5-4
13 Fri, 9/07 @ Pioneers W 6-3 6-7 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Brightwood Pioneers 6-3
14 Fri, 9/07 @ Pioneers L 6-1 6-8 Tannehill, J.* (L) Randy Johnson leads Pioneers past Tribe, 6-1
15 Fri, 9/07 @ Pioneers L 6-3 6-9 Greinke, Z.* (R) Brightwood Pioneers beat Uptown Tribe 6-3
16 Sat, 9/08 Liquors L 9-2 6-10 Willis, D.* (L) Reading Liquors defeat Uptown Tribe 9-2
17 Sat, 9/08 Liquors W 5-3 7-10 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Reading Liquors 5-3
18 Sat, 9/08 Liquors L 3-2 7-11 Tannehill, J.* (L) Addie Joss pitches Liquors past Tribe, 3-2
19 Sun, 9/09 @ Heroes BS-6 L 2-0 7-12 Greinke, Z.* (R) Luis Tiant (HAL) blanks Tribe, 2-0
20 Sun, 9/09 @ Heroes BS-6 L 6-1 7-13 Willis, D.* (L) Halles Heroes BS-6 beat Uptown Tribe 6-1
21 Sun, 9/09 @ Heroes BS-6 L 14-2 7-14 Brown, T.* (R) Halles Heroes BS-6 annihilate Uptown Tribe, 14-2
22 Mon, 9/10 Icconvert.com L 5-3 7-15 Tannehill, J.* (L) Icconvert.com Icconvert.com defeat Uptown Tribe 5-3
23 Mon, 9/10 Icconvert.com W 8-2 8-15 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke and Tribe beat Icconvert.com, 8-2
24 Mon, 9/10 Icconvert.com L 8-2 8-16 Willis, D.* (L) Alex Rodriguez homers twice in 8-2 victory over Tribe
25 Tue, 9/11 @ Pioneers 61 W 7-6 9-16 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Southlake Pioneers 61 7-6
26 Tue, 9/11 @ Pioneers 61 L 2-1 9-17 Tannehill, J.* (L) Clayton Kershaw pitches Pioneers 61 past Tribe, 2-1
27 Tue, 9/11 @ Pioneers 61 L 5-4 9-18 Greinke, Z.* (R) Southlake Pioneers 61 defeat Uptown Tribe 5-4
28 Wed, 9/12 @ Kachinas W 3-1 10-18 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Montrose Kachinas 3-1
29 Wed, 9/12 @ Kachinas W 4-3 (12) 11-18 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Montrose Kachinas 4-3
30 Wed, 9/12 @ Kachinas L 7-6 (10) 11-19 Tannehill, J.* (L) Montrose Kachinas beat Uptown Tribe 7-6
31 Thu, 9/13 Black Sox 6 L 6-3 11-20 Bunning, J.* (R) Chicago Black Sox 6 defeat Uptown Tribe 6-3
32 Thu, 9/13 Black Sox 6 L 3-0 11-21 Greinke, Z.* (R) Joe Horlen (CHI) shuts out Tribe, 3-0
33 Thu, 9/13 Black Sox 6 L 5-2 11-22 Brown, T.* (R) Nolan Ryan leads Black Sox 6 past Tribe, 5-2
34 Fri, 9/14 Barnstormers W 4-1 12-22 Willis, D.* (L) Dontrelle Willis leads Tribe past Barnstormers, 4-1
35 Fri, 9/14 Barnstormers L 6-4 12-23 Bunning, J.* (R) Born to Run Barnstormers defeat Uptown Tribe 6-4
36 Fri, 9/14 Barnstormers W 5-3 13-23 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Born to Run Barnstormers 5-3
37 Sat, 9/15 Quackers W 8-6 14-23 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Shakey Town Quackers 8-6
38 Sat, 9/15 Quackers L 4-3 14-24 Willis, D.* (L) Shakey Town Quackers beat Uptown Tribe 4-3
39 Sat, 9/15 Quackers L 3-2 14-25 Bunning, J.* (R) Dutch B. Leonard and Quackers beat Tribe, 3-2
40 Sun, 9/16 @ Ranchers L 6-5 14-26 Greinke, Z.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers beat Uptown Tribe 6-5
41 Sun, 9/16 @ Ranchers L 5-4 (12) 14-27 Brown, T.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers defeat Uptown Tribe 5-4
42 Sun, 9/16 @ Ranchers W 7-4 15-27 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe beat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 7-4
43 Mon, 9/17 @ Quackers L 4-0 15-28 Bunning, J.* (R) Dutch B. Leonard (SHA) shuts out Tribe, 4-0
44 Mon, 9/17 @ Quackers W 11-6 16-28 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Shakey Town Quackers 11-6
45 Mon, 9/17 @ Quackers W 6-1 17-28 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown and Tribe beat Quackers, 6-1
46 Tue, 9/18 Heroes BS-6 W 6-5 18-28 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe beat Halles Heroes BS-6 6-5
47 Tue, 9/18 Heroes BS-6 L 5-4 18-29 Bunning, J.* (R) Halles Heroes BS-6 beat Uptown Tribe 5-4
48 Tue, 9/18 Heroes BS-6 L 5-2 18-30 Greinke, Z.* (R) Halles Heroes BS-6 defeat Uptown Tribe 5-2
49 Wed, 9/19 @ Barnstormers W 3-0 19-30 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown leads Tribe past Barnstormers, 3-0
50 Wed, 9/19 @ Barnstormers W 6-2 20-30 Willis, D.* (L) Dontrelle Willis pitches Tribe past Barnstormers, 6-2
51 Wed, 9/19 @ Barnstormers L 8-7 20-31 Bunning, J.* (R) Born to Run Barnstormers defeat Uptown Tribe 8-7
52 Thu, 9/20 @ Icconvert.com L 9-3 20-32 Greinke, Z.* (R) Alex Rodriguez hits 2 HRs in 9-3 victory over Tribe
53 Thu, 9/20 @ Icconvert.com W 8-4 21-32 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Icconvert.com Icconvert.com 8-4
54 Thu, 9/20 @ Icconvert.com W 11-8 22-32 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Icconvert.com Icconvert.com 11-8
55 Fri, 9/21 Orange BS VI W 9-5 23-32 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Le Grand Orange BS VI 9-5
56 Fri, 9/21 Orange BS VI W 13-3 24-32 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe annihilate Le Grand Orange BS VI, 13-3
57 Fri, 9/21 Orange BS VI W 4-3 25-32 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Le Grand Orange BS VI 4-3
58 Sat, 9/22 Liquors L 2-1 25-33 Willis, D.* (L) Addie Joss pitches Liquors past Tribe, 2-1
59 Sat, 9/22 Liquors W 16-11 26-33 Bunning, J.* (R) Joe Dimaggio hits 2 HRs in 16-11 victory over Liquors
60 Sat, 9/22 Liquors W 13-4 27-33 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe blow out Reading Liquors, 13-4
61 Sun, 9/23 @ Pioneers W 8-4 (11) 28-33 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Brightwood Pioneers 8-4
62 Sun, 9/23 @ Pioneers W 3-2 (13) 29-33 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Brightwood Pioneers 3-2
63 Sun, 9/23 @ Pioneers L 4-3 29-34 Bunning, J.* (R) Brightwood Pioneers defeat Uptown Tribe 4-3
64 Mon, 9/24 Pioneers 61 L 3-1 29-35 Greinke, Z.* (R) Southlake Pioneers 61 beat Uptown Tribe 3-1
65 Mon, 9/24 Pioneers 61 W 6-3 30-35 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Southlake Pioneers 61 6-3
66 Mon, 9/24 Pioneers 61 L 4-3 (12) 30-36 Willis, D.* (L) Southlake Pioneers 61 beat Uptown Tribe 4-3
67 Tue, 9/25 @ Black Sox 6 W 5-4 31-36 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Chicago Black Sox 6 5-4
68 Tue, 9/25 @ Black Sox 6 L 4-2 31-37 Greinke, Z.* (R) Chicago Black Sox 6 defeat Uptown Tribe 4-2
69 Tue, 9/25 @ Black Sox 6 W 2-1 32-37 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown and Tribe beat Black Sox 6, 2-1
70 Wed, 9/26 Ranchers W 3-2 33-37 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 3-2
71 Wed, 9/26 Ranchers L 3-2 (11) 33-38 Bunning, J.* (R) Ferdie Schupp and Ranchers beat Tribe, 3-2
72 Wed, 9/26 Ranchers W 7-1 34-38 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 7-1
73 Thu, 9/27 Kachinas W 6-5 35-38 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Montrose Kachinas 6-5
74 Thu, 9/27 Kachinas L 7-3 35-39 Willis, D.* (L) Montrose Kachinas beat Uptown Tribe 7-3
75 Thu, 9/27 Kachinas L 7-4 35-40 Bunning, J.* (R) Montrose Kachinas defeat Uptown Tribe 7-4
76 Fri, 9/28 @ Ranchers L 4-3 35-41 Greinke, Z.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers beat Uptown Tribe 4-3
77 Fri, 9/28 @ Ranchers W 5-3 (13) 36-41 Brown, T.* (R) Al Simmons homers twice in 5-3 victory over Ranchers
78 Fri, 9/28 @ Ranchers W 8-3 37-41 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 8-3
79 Sat, 9/29 Icconvert.com L 9-2 37-42 Bunning, J.* (R) Ken Johnson pitches Icconvert.com past Tribe, 9-2
80 Sat, 9/29 Icconvert.com L 2-0 37-43 Greinke, Z.* (R) Icconvert.com Icconvert.com defeat Uptown Tribe 2-0
81 Sat, 9/29 Icconvert.com L 4-2 (10) 37-44 Brown, T.* (R) Icconvert.com Icconvert.com defeat Uptown Tribe 4-2
82 Sun, 9/30 Ranchers W 11-6 38-44 Willis, D.* (L) Joe Dimaggio hits for cycle in 11-6 victory over Ranchers
83 Sun, 9/30 Ranchers L 9-7 38-45 Bunning, J.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers beat Uptown Tribe 9-7
84 Sun, 9/30 Ranchers L 2-1 38-46 Greinke, Z.* (R) Guy Hecker and Ranchers beat Tribe, 2-1
85 Mon, 10/01 @ Pioneers 61 W 5-1 39-46 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown leads Tribe past Pioneers 61, 5-1
86 Mon, 10/01 @ Pioneers 61 W 5-1 40-46 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe beat Southlake Pioneers 61 5-1
87 Mon, 10/01 @ Pioneers 61 L 7-4 40-47 Bunning, J.* (R) Southlake Pioneers 61 beat Uptown Tribe 7-4
88 Tue, 10/02 Quackers W 13-5 41-47 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe blow out Shakey Town Quackers, 13-5
89 Tue, 10/02 Quackers L 5-3 41-48 Brown, T.* (R) Shakey Town Quackers beat Uptown Tribe 5-3
90 Tue, 10/02 Quackers W 3-1 42-48 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Shakey Town Quackers 3-1
91 Wed, 10/03 @ Heroes BS-6 L 9-6 42-49 Bunning, J.* (R) Halles Heroes BS-6 defeat Uptown Tribe 9-6
92 Wed, 10/03 @ Heroes BS-6 L 7-1 42-50 Greinke, Z.* (R) Halles Heroes BS-6 defeat Uptown Tribe 7-1
93 Wed, 10/03 @ Heroes BS-6 L 4-3 42-51 Brown, T.* (R) Halles Heroes BS-6 defeat Uptown Tribe 4-3
94 Thu, 10/04 Pioneers L 5-3 42-52 Willis, D.* (L) Brightwood Pioneers beat Uptown Tribe 5-3
95 Thu, 10/04 Pioneers L 2-1 42-53 Bunning, J.* (R) Madison Bumgarner and Pioneers beat Tribe, 2-1
96 Thu, 10/04 Pioneers W 6-0 43-53 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke (UPT) shuts out Pioneers, 6-0
97 Fri, 10/05 @ Liquors W 4-0 44-53 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown and Tribe beat Liquors, 4-0
98 Fri, 10/05 @ Liquors L 4-1 44-54 Willis, D.* (L) Addie Joss leads Liquors past Tribe, 4-1
99 Fri, 10/05 @ Liquors L 3-2 44-55 Bunning, J.* (R) Reading Liquors beat Uptown Tribe 3-2
100 Sat, 10/06 @ Orange BS VI L 2-1 44-56 Greinke, Z.* (R) Le Grand Orange BS VI defeat Uptown Tribe 2-1
101 Sat, 10/06 @ Orange BS VI W 4-3 45-56 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Le Grand Orange BS VI 4-3
102 Sat, 10/06 @ Orange BS VI L 2-1 (11) 45-57 Willis, D.* (L) Le Grand Orange BS VI beat Uptown Tribe 2-1
103 Sun, 10/07 @ Kachinas W 4-3 46-57 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Montrose Kachinas 4-3
104 Sun, 10/07 @ Kachinas L 6-3 46-58 Greinke, Z.* (R) Montrose Kachinas beat Uptown Tribe 6-3
105 Sun, 10/07 @ Kachinas W 1-0 47-58 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown leads Tribe past Kachinas, 1-0
106 Mon, 10/08 @ Quackers W 4-2 48-58 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Shakey Town Quackers 4-2
107 Mon, 10/08 @ Quackers W 3-1 49-58 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Shakey Town Quackers 3-1
108 Mon, 10/08 @ Quackers L 9-4 49-59 Greinke, Z.* (R) Shakey Town Quackers defeat Uptown Tribe 9-4
109 Tue, 10/09 Kachinas W 4-1 50-59 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown pitches Tribe past Kachinas, 4-1
110 Tue, 10/09 Kachinas L 3-1 50-60 Willis, D.* (L) Ed Walsh pitches Kachinas past Tribe, 3-1
111 Tue, 10/09 Kachinas L 7-5 (13) 50-61 Bunning, J.* (R) Montrose Kachinas defeat Uptown Tribe 7-5
112 Wed, 10/10 Pioneers 61 W 5-0 51-61 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke leads Tribe past Pioneers 61, 5-0
113 Wed, 10/10 Pioneers 61 W 6-5 52-61 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Southlake Pioneers 61 6-5
114 Wed, 10/10 Pioneers 61 W 6-0 53-61 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Southlake Pioneers 61 6-0
115 Thu, 10/11 Heroes BS-6 W 9-8 54-61 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Halles Heroes BS-6 9-8
116 Thu, 10/11 Heroes BS-6 W 4-2 55-61 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke pitches Tribe past Heroes BS-6, 4-2
117 Thu, 10/11 Heroes BS-6 L 8-6 55-62 Brown, T.* (R) Halles Heroes BS-6 defeat Uptown Tribe 8-6
118 Fri, 10/12 @ Icconvert.com L 5-0 55-63 Willis, D.* (L) Butch Henry (ICC) shuts out Tribe, 5-0
119 Fri, 10/12 @ Icconvert.com W 7-4 56-63 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Icconvert.com Icconvert.com 7-4
120 Fri, 10/12 @ Icconvert.com W 11-1 57-63 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe blow out Icconvert.com Icconvert.com, 11-1
121 Sat, 10/13 Black Sox 6 L 6-3 57-64 Brown, T.* (R) Chicago Black Sox 6 beat Uptown Tribe 6-3
122 Sat, 10/13 Black Sox 6 W 11-4 58-64 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe beat Chicago Black Sox 6 11-4
123 Sat, 10/13 Black Sox 6 L 5-4 58-65 Bunning, J.* (R) Chicago Black Sox 6 defeat Uptown Tribe 5-4
124 Sun, 10/14 @ Barnstormers W 5-2 59-65 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke pitches Tribe past Barnstormers, 5-2
125 Sun, 10/14 @ Barnstormers W 4-2 60-65 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown pitches Tribe past Barnstormers, 4-2
126 Sun, 10/14 @ Barnstormers W 5-3 61-65 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe beat Born to Run Barnstormers 5-3
127 Mon, 10/15 Orange BS VI L 6-3 61-66 Bunning, J.* (R) Le Grand Orange BS VI beat Uptown Tribe 6-3
128 Mon, 10/15 Orange BS VI W 6-2 62-66 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Le Grand Orange BS VI 6-2
129 Mon, 10/15 Orange BS VI L 6-2 62-67 Brown, T.* (R) Johnny Blanchard homers twice in 6-2 victory over Tribe
130 Tue, 10/16 @ Liquors W 2-1 63-67 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Reading Liquors 2-1
131 Tue, 10/16 @ Liquors W 5-3 64-67 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Reading Liquors 5-3
132 Tue, 10/16 @ Liquors W 5-2 65-67 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Reading Liquors 5-2
133 Wed, 10/17 @ Orange BS VI W 8-4 66-67 Brown, T.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Le Grand Orange BS VI 8-4
134 Wed, 10/17 @ Orange BS VI W 6-1 67-67 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe beat Le Grand Orange BS VI 6-1
135 Wed, 10/17 @ Orange BS VI L 2-1 67-68 Bunning, J.* (R) Sandy Koufax leads Orange BS VI past Tribe, 2-1
136 Thu, 10/18 @ Pioneers L 3-1 67-69 Greinke, Z.* (R) Brightwood Pioneers defeat Uptown Tribe 3-1
137 Thu, 10/18 @ Pioneers W 6-1 68-69 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown pitches Tribe past Pioneers, 6-1
138 Thu, 10/18 @ Pioneers W 7-5 69-69 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe beat Brightwood Pioneers 7-5
139 Fri, 10/19 Liquors W 9-2 70-69 Bunning, J.* (R) Jim Bunning and Tribe beat Liquors, 9-2
140 Fri, 10/19 Liquors W 4-3 71-69 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Reading Liquors 4-3
141 Fri, 10/19 Liquors L 6-5 (12) 71-70 Brown, T.* (R) Reading Liquors beat Uptown Tribe 6-5
142 Sat, 10/20 Pioneers L 3-1 71-71 Willis, D.* (L) Randy Johnson and Pioneers beat Tribe, 3-1
143 Sat, 10/20 Pioneers L 5-2 71-72 Bunning, J.* (R) Madison Bumgarner leads Pioneers past Tribe, 5-2
144 Sat, 10/20 Pioneers W 11-0 72-72 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe crush Brightwood Pioneers, 11-0
145 Sun, 10/21 @ Liquors L 5-2 72-73 Brown, T.* (R) Walter Johnson and Liquors beat Tribe, 5-2
146 Sun, 10/21 @ Liquors L 13-1 72-74 Willis, D.* (L) Reading Liquors blow out Uptown Tribe, 13-1
147 Sun, 10/21 @ Liquors W 13-3 73-74 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe crush Reading Liquors, 13-3
148 Mon, 10/22 @ Orange BS VI W 6-1 74-74 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke pitches Tribe past Orange BS VI, 6-1
149 Mon, 10/22 @ Orange BS VI W 5-2 75-74 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown and Tribe beat Orange BS VI, 5-2
150 Mon, 10/22 @ Orange BS VI W 5-2 76-74 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Le Grand Orange BS VI 5-2
151 Tue, 10/23 Pioneers W 7-6 (11) 77-74 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Brightwood Pioneers 7-6
152 Tue, 10/23 Pioneers W 7-6 78-74 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe defeat Brightwood Pioneers 7-6
153 Tue, 10/23 Pioneers W 3-0 79-74 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown leads Tribe past Pioneers, 3-0
154 Wed, 10/24 Liquors W 3-1 80-74 Willis, D.* (L) Uptown Tribe defeat Reading Liquors 3-1
155 Wed, 10/24 Liquors L 6-2 80-75 Bunning, J.* (R) Reading Liquors beat Uptown Tribe 6-2
156 Wed, 10/24 Liquors W 8-5 81-75 Greinke, Z.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Reading Liquors 8-5
157 Thu, 10/25 @ Pioneers L 4-2 81-76 Brown, T.* (R) Russ Ford pitches Pioneers past Tribe, 4-2
158 Thu, 10/25 @ Pioneers L 7-3 81-77 Willis, D.* (L) Brightwood Pioneers defeat Uptown Tribe 7-3
159 Thu, 10/25 @ Pioneers W 6-2 82-77 Bunning, J.* (R) Uptown Tribe beat Brightwood Pioneers 6-2
160 Fri, 10/26 Orange BS VI L 5-2 82-78 Greinke, Z.* (R) Le Grand Orange BS VI beat Uptown Tribe 5-2
161 Fri, 10/26 Orange BS VI W 14-8 83-78 Brown, T.* (R) Jim Rice hits 2 HRs in 14-8 loss to Tribe
162 Fri, 10/26 Orange BS VI L 7-5 83-79 Willis, D.* (L) Le Grand Orange BS VI defeat Uptown Tribe 7-5







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.