The 2020 Players' Championship
Leagues are filling for the start of the 2020 Players' Championship Baseball 365 tournament,
played with the 2019 season set, so make sure to sign up and get in today!

Team Schedule: Beaver Pelts


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 2/18 Borg W 11-1 1-0 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts blow out Hummelstown Borg, 11-1
2 Mon, 2/18 Borg L 6-1 1-1 Reuschel, R.* (R) Vida Blue leads Borg past Pelts, 6-1
3 Mon, 2/18 Borg W 10-8 2-1 Tiant, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Hummelstown Borg 10-8
4 Tue, 2/19 Mortels L 9-1 2-2 Martinez, D.* (R) Peche Mortels annihilate Beaver Pelts, 9-1
5 Tue, 2/19 Mortels W 6-3 3-2 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat Peche Mortels 6-3
6 Tue, 2/19 Mortels L 4-2 3-3 Reuschel, R.* (R) J.R. Richard and Mortels beat Pelts, 4-2
7 Wed, 2/20 UMMAGUMMA L 7-5 3-4 Tiant, L.* (R) ** UMMAGUMMA defeat Beaver Pelts 7-5
8 Wed, 2/20 UMMAGUMMA L 3-1 3-5 Martinez, D.* (R) Mel Stottlemyre leads UMMAGUMMA past Pelts, 3-1
9 Wed, 2/20 UMMAGUMMA W 6-5 (17) 4-5 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat ** UMMAGUMMA 6-5
10 Thu, 2/21 @ Borg L 8-5 4-6 Reuschel, R.* (R) Hummelstown Borg beat Beaver Pelts 8-5
11 Thu, 2/21 @ Borg L 11-4 4-7 Tiant, L.* (R) Thurman Munson hits 2 HRs in 11-4 victory over Pelts
12 Thu, 2/21 @ Borg W 11-9 5-7 Martinez, D.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat Hummelstown Borg 11-9
13 Fri, 2/22 @ UMMAGUMMA W 6-3 6-7 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat ** UMMAGUMMA 6-3
14 Fri, 2/22 @ UMMAGUMMA W 9-6 (11) 7-7 Osteen, C.* (L) Beaver Pelts defeat ** UMMAGUMMA 9-6
15 Fri, 2/22 @ UMMAGUMMA W 7-4 (12) 8-7 Reuschel, R.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat ** UMMAGUMMA 7-4
16 Sat, 2/23 @ Mortels L 4-2 8-8 Billingham, J.* (R) Peche Mortels beat Beaver Pelts 4-2
17 Sat, 2/23 @ Mortels L 5-2 8-9 Palmer, J.* (R) Nolan Ryan pitches Mortels past Pelts, 5-2
18 Sat, 2/23 @ Mortels L 6-4 8-10 Osteen, C.* (L) Peche Mortels beat Beaver Pelts 6-4
19 Sun, 2/24 BADD AZZES W 3-1 9-10 Reuschel, R.* (R) Rick Reuschel pitches Pelts past BADD AZZES, 3-1
20 Sun, 2/24 BADD AZZES L 7-3 9-11 Billingham, J.* (R) CHICAGO HTS BADD AZZES beat Beaver Pelts 7-3
21 Sun, 2/24 BADD AZZES L 5-4 9-12 Palmer, J.* (R) Hank Aaron hits 3 HRs in 5-4 victory over Pelts
22 Mon, 2/25 @ Gamblers L 10-9 (14) 9-13 Osteen, C.* (L) Deadwood Gamblers defeat Beaver Pelts 10-9
23 Mon, 2/25 @ Gamblers L 8-6 9-14 Reuschel, R.* (R) Deadwood Gamblers beat Beaver Pelts 8-6
24 Mon, 2/25 @ Gamblers W 6-0 (12) 10-14 Billingham, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Deadwood Gamblers 6-0
25 Tue, 2/26 @ 19 Mysterians70 L 5-3 10-15 Palmer, J.* (R) Oly Puny Humans 19 Mysterians70 defeat Beaver Pelts 5-3
26 Tue, 2/26 @ 19 Mysterians70 L 2-1 10-16 Osteen, C.* (L) Fergie Jenkins and 19 Mysterians70 beat Pelts, 2-1
27 Tue, 2/26 @ 19 Mysterians70 L 4-3 10-17 Reuschel, R.* (R) Oly Puny Humans 19 Mysterians70 beat Beaver Pelts 4-3
28 Wed, 2/27 @ Escarpment L 11-5 10-18 Billingham, J.* (R) Watauga Escarpment beat Beaver Pelts 11-5
29 Wed, 2/27 @ Escarpment L 4-3 10-19 Palmer, J.* (R) Watauga Escarpment beat Beaver Pelts 4-3
30 Wed, 2/27 @ Escarpment L 4-3 10-20 Osteen, C.* (L) Watauga Escarpment defeat Beaver Pelts 4-3
31 Thu, 2/28 @ TourneyZillas W 4-3 (12) 11-20 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat NY 70's TourneyZillas 4-3
32 Thu, 2/28 @ TourneyZillas L 7-1 11-21 Dierker, L.* (R) Ed Figueroa and TourneyZillas beat Pelts, 7-1
33 Thu, 2/28 @ TourneyZillas W 8-3 12-21 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat NY 70's TourneyZillas 8-3
34 Fri, 3/01 @ 70 Woodys L 5-0 12-22 Denny, J.* (R) Bob Forsch (MLC) shuts out Pelts, 5-0
35 Fri, 3/01 @ 70 Woodys W 1-0 (11) 13-22 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat ML Chicago 70 Woodys 1-0
36 Fri, 3/01 @ 70 Woodys W 2-1 14-22 Dierker, L.* (R) Larry Dierker pitches Pelts past 70 Woodys, 2-1
37 Sat, 3/02 @ Howlers L 6-0 14-23 Palmer, J.* (R) Jerry Koosman (RAT) shuts out Pelts, 6-0
38 Sat, 3/02 @ Howlers L 6-4 14-24 Denny, J.* (R) Ratik Howlers beat Beaver Pelts 6-4
39 Sat, 3/02 @ Howlers L 7-2 14-25 Rogers, S.* (R) Ratik Howlers beat Beaver Pelts 7-2
40 Sun, 3/03 Gold Eagles L 3-2 14-26 Dierker, L.* (R) RI Gold Eagles beat Beaver Pelts 3-2
41 Sun, 3/03 Gold Eagles W 3-1 15-26 Palmer, J.* (R) Jim Palmer and Pelts beat Gold Eagles, 3-1
42 Sun, 3/03 Gold Eagles L 4-3 15-27 Denny, J.* (R) Mike Norris leads Gold Eagles past Pelts, 4-3
43 Mon, 3/04 Howlers L 3-2 15-28 Rogers, S.* (R) Ratik Howlers beat Beaver Pelts 3-2
44 Mon, 3/04 Howlers W 2-1 16-28 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Ratik Howlers 2-1
45 Mon, 3/04 Howlers L 9-0 16-29 Palmer, J.* (R) Ratik Howlers crush Beaver Pelts, 9-0
46 Tue, 3/05 Escarpment L 10-7 16-30 Jones, R.* (L) Watauga Escarpment beat Beaver Pelts 10-7
47 Tue, 3/05 Escarpment L 4-1 16-31 Rogers, S.* (R) Watauga Escarpment defeat Beaver Pelts 4-1
48 Tue, 3/05 Escarpment W 6-5 17-31 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat Watauga Escarpment 6-5
49 Wed, 3/06 70 Woodys W 4-3 (10) 18-31 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat ML Chicago 70 Woodys 4-3
50 Wed, 3/06 70 Woodys L 4-3 18-32 Jones, R.* (L) ML Chicago 70 Woodys beat Beaver Pelts 4-3
51 Wed, 3/06 70 Woodys W 4-3 (10) 19-32 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat ML Chicago 70 Woodys 4-3
52 Thu, 3/07 @ 19 Mysterians70 L 7-5 19-33 Dierker, L.* (R) Oly Puny Humans 19 Mysterians70 beat Beaver Pelts 7-5
53 Thu, 3/07 @ 19 Mysterians70 L 3-2 19-34 Palmer, J.* (R) Oly Puny Humans 19 Mysterians70 defeat Beaver Pelts 3-2
54 Thu, 3/07 @ 19 Mysterians70 L 2-0 19-35 Jones, R.* (L) Fergie Jenkins pitches 19 Mysterians70 past Pelts, 2-0
55 Fri, 3/08 @ BADD AZZES L 4-2 19-36 Rogers, S.* (R) Clay Kirby leads BADD AZZES past Pelts, 4-2
56 Fri, 3/08 @ BADD AZZES W 3-2 20-36 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat CHICAGO HTS BADD AZZES 3-2
57 Fri, 3/08 @ BADD AZZES L 4-2 20-37 Palmer, J.* (R) Dennis Eckersley pitches BADD AZZES past Pelts, 4-2
58 Sat, 3/09 @ Gold Eagles W 5-3 21-37 Jones, R.* (L) Beaver Pelts beat RI Gold Eagles 5-3
59 Sat, 3/09 @ Gold Eagles L 10-7 21-38 Rogers, S.* (R) Mike Norris leads Gold Eagles past Pelts, 10-7
60 Sat, 3/09 @ Gold Eagles W 6-4 22-38 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat RI Gold Eagles 6-4
61 Sun, 3/10 TourneyZillas W 3-2 23-38 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat NY 70's TourneyZillas 3-2
62 Sun, 3/10 TourneyZillas W 4-0 24-38 Jones, R.* (L) Beaver Pelts defeat NY 70's TourneyZillas 4-0
63 Sun, 3/10 TourneyZillas W 5-1 25-38 Rogers, S.* (R) Steve Rogers and Pelts beat TourneyZillas, 5-1
64 Mon, 3/11 @ Mortels L 5-1 25-39 Dierker, L.* (R) Larry Herndon hits 2 HRs in 5-1 victory over Pelts
65 Mon, 3/11 @ Mortels L 7-6 (10) 25-40 Palmer, J.* (R) Peche Mortels beat Beaver Pelts 7-6
66 Mon, 3/11 @ Mortels L 10-3 25-41 Jones, R.* (L) Lance Parrish blasts 2 HRs in 10-3 victory over Pelts
67 Tue, 3/12 UMMAGUMMA W 7-4 26-41 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat ** UMMAGUMMA 7-4
68 Tue, 3/12 UMMAGUMMA W 6-2 27-41 Dierker, L.* (R) Larry Dierker leads Pelts past UMMAGUMMA, 6-2
69 Tue, 3/12 UMMAGUMMA L 3-0 27-42 Palmer, J.* (R) Nino Espinosa (**) blanks Pelts, 3-0
70 Wed, 3/13 Borg W 5-1 28-42 Jones, R.* (L) Randy Jones and Pelts beat Borg, 5-1
71 Wed, 3/13 Borg W 5-1 29-42 Rogers, S.* (R) Steve Rogers and Pelts beat Borg, 5-1
72 Wed, 3/13 Borg L 7-2 29-43 Dierker, L.* (R) Sonny Siebert leads Borg past Pelts, 7-2
73 Thu, 3/14 19 Mysterians70 W 3-1 30-43 Palmer, J.* (R) Jim Palmer and Pelts beat 19 Mysterians70, 3-1
74 Thu, 3/14 19 Mysterians70 L 6-5 (10) 30-44 Jones, R.* (L) Oly Puny Humans 19 Mysterians70 beat Beaver Pelts 6-5
75 Thu, 3/14 19 Mysterians70 L 6-0 30-45 Rogers, S.* (R) Jim 'Catfish' Hunter (OLY) blanks Pelts, 6-0
76 Fri, 3/15 Gamblers L 3-2 30-46 Dierker, L.* (R) Deadwood Gamblers defeat Beaver Pelts 3-2
77 Fri, 3/15 Gamblers L 5-3 30-47 Palmer, J.* (R) Deadwood Gamblers beat Beaver Pelts 5-3
78 Fri, 3/15 Gamblers L 5-1 30-48 Jones, R.* (L) Rick Wise pitches Gamblers past Pelts, 5-1
79 Sat, 3/16 BADD AZZES L 6-2 30-49 Rogers, S.* (R) Buzz Capra pitches BADD AZZES past Pelts, 6-2
80 Sat, 3/16 BADD AZZES L 4-2 (11) 30-50 Dierker, L.* (R) CHICAGO HTS BADD AZZES defeat Beaver Pelts 4-2
81 Sat, 3/16 BADD AZZES W 3-2 31-50 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat CHICAGO HTS BADD AZZES 3-2
82 Sun, 3/17 Escarpment L 3-2 31-51 Jones, R.* (L) Watauga Escarpment defeat Beaver Pelts 3-2
83 Sun, 3/17 Escarpment L 3-2 (14) 31-52 Rogers, S.* (R) Watauga Escarpment defeat Beaver Pelts 3-2
84 Sun, 3/17 Escarpment L 7-6 31-53 Dierker, L.* (R) Watauga Escarpment beat Beaver Pelts 7-6
85 Mon, 3/18 @ BADD AZZES W 8-7 32-53 Palmer, J.* (R) Manny Sanguillen blasts 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over BADD AZZES
86 Mon, 3/18 @ BADD AZZES L 7-1 32-54 Jones, R.* (L) CHICAGO HTS BADD AZZES beat Beaver Pelts 7-1
87 Mon, 3/18 @ BADD AZZES W 2-1 33-54 Rogers, S.* (R) Steve Rogers and Pelts beat BADD AZZES, 2-1
88 Tue, 3/19 @ Howlers L 3-2 33-55 Dierker, L.* (R) Ratik Howlers defeat Beaver Pelts 3-2
89 Tue, 3/19 @ Howlers L 13-3 33-56 Palmer, J.* (R) Ratik Howlers crush Beaver Pelts, 13-3
90 Tue, 3/19 @ Howlers W 3-1 34-56 Jones, R.* (L) Randy Jones pitches Pelts past Howlers, 3-1
91 Wed, 3/20 @ Gold Eagles L 6-5 34-57 Rogers, S.* (R) RI Gold Eagles beat Beaver Pelts 6-5
92 Wed, 3/20 @ Gold Eagles L 5-4 (12) 34-58 Dierker, L.* (R) RI Gold Eagles beat Beaver Pelts 5-4
93 Wed, 3/20 @ Gold Eagles L 5-3 34-59 Palmer, J.* (R) RI Gold Eagles beat Beaver Pelts 5-3
94 Thu, 3/21 @ Borg W 4-1 35-59 Jones, R.* (L) Randy Jones pitches Pelts past Borg, 4-1
95 Thu, 3/21 @ Borg W 5-4 36-59 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Hummelstown Borg 5-4
96 Thu, 3/21 @ Borg L 2-1 36-60 Dierker, L.* (R) Sonny Siebert and Borg beat Pelts, 2-1
97 Fri, 3/22 @ UMMAGUMMA W 2-1 37-60 Palmer, J.* (R) Jim Palmer pitches Pelts past UMMAGUMMA, 2-1
98 Fri, 3/22 @ UMMAGUMMA L 8-0 37-61 Jones, R.* (L) ** UMMAGUMMA blow out Beaver Pelts, 8-0
99 Fri, 3/22 @ UMMAGUMMA L 1-0 37-62 Rogers, S.* (R) Mel Stottlemyre fires shutout in 1-0 UMMAGUMMA win
100 Sat, 3/23 Mortels W 2-1 38-62 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Peche Mortels 2-1
101 Sat, 3/23 Mortels L 3-0 38-63 Palmer, J.* (R) Nolan Ryan and Mortels beat Pelts, 3-0
102 Sat, 3/23 Mortels W 3-0 39-63 Jones, R.* (L) Beaver Pelts defeat Peche Mortels 3-0
103 Sun, 3/24 @ Escarpment W 5-0 40-63 Rogers, S.* (R) Steve Rogers (BEA) blanks Escarpment, 5-0
104 Sun, 3/24 @ Escarpment W 3-2 (11) 41-63 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Watauga Escarpment 3-2
105 Sun, 3/24 @ Escarpment L 11-2 41-64 Palmer, J.* (R) Watauga Escarpment blow out Beaver Pelts, 11-2
106 Mon, 3/25 Howlers W 4-3 42-64 Jones, R.* (L) Beaver Pelts defeat Ratik Howlers 4-3
107 Mon, 3/25 Howlers W 5-3 (12) 43-64 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Ratik Howlers 5-3
108 Mon, 3/25 Howlers L 5-1 43-65 Dierker, L.* (R) Steve Renko pitches Howlers past Pelts, 5-1
109 Tue, 3/26 19 Mysterians70 L 7-2 43-66 Palmer, J.* (R) Bob Gibson leads 19 Mysterians70 past Pelts, 7-2
110 Tue, 3/26 19 Mysterians70 L 7-4 (10) 43-67 Jones, R.* (L) Oly Puny Humans 19 Mysterians70 defeat Beaver Pelts 7-4
111 Tue, 3/26 19 Mysterians70 W 3-2 44-67 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Oly Puny Humans 19 Mysterians70 3-2
112 Wed, 3/27 @ TourneyZillas W 6-5 45-67 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat NY 70's TourneyZillas 6-5
113 Wed, 3/27 @ TourneyZillas W 5-4 (13) 46-67 Palmer, J.* (R) Orlando Cepeda hits 2 HRs in 5-4 victory over TourneyZillas
114 Wed, 3/27 @ TourneyZillas L 2-0 46-68 Jones, R.* (L) Dick Drago fires shutout in 2-0 TourneyZillas win
115 Thu, 3/28 Gold Eagles W 3-1 47-68 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat RI Gold Eagles 3-1
116 Thu, 3/28 Gold Eagles L 2-0 47-69 Dierker, L.* (R) RI Gold Eagles beat Beaver Pelts 2-0
117 Thu, 3/28 Gold Eagles L 5-4 47-70 Palmer, J.* (R) RI Gold Eagles defeat Beaver Pelts 5-4
118 Fri, 3/29 TourneyZillas L 10-7 47-71 Jones, R.* (L) Lee Lacy homers twice in 10-7 victory over Pelts
119 Fri, 3/29 TourneyZillas W 5-3 48-71 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat NY 70's TourneyZillas 5-3
120 Fri, 3/29 TourneyZillas W 4-2 49-71 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat NY 70's TourneyZillas 4-2
121 Sat, 3/30 @ Mortels W 12-5 50-71 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Peche Mortels 12-5
122 Sat, 3/30 @ Mortels L 9-8 50-72 Jones, R.* (L) Mike Schmidt homers twice in 9-8 victory over Pelts
123 Sat, 3/30 @ Mortels L 10-6 50-73 Rogers, S.* (R) Al Oliver hits 2 HRs in 10-6 victory over Pelts
124 Sun, 3/31 70 Woodys L 4-2 50-74 Dierker, L.* (R) ML Chicago 70 Woodys defeat Beaver Pelts 4-2
125 Sun, 3/31 70 Woodys L 1-0 50-75 Palmer, J.* (R) Tom Seaver (MLC) shuts out Pelts, 1-0
126 Sun, 3/31 70 Woodys L 4-1 50-76 Jones, R.* (L) Bob Forsch pitches 70 Woodys past Pelts, 4-1
127 Mon, 4/01 @ Gamblers L 3-0 50-77 Rogers, S.* (R) Deadwood Gamblers defeat Beaver Pelts 3-0
128 Mon, 4/01 @ Gamblers W 9-5 51-77 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat Deadwood Gamblers 9-5
129 Mon, 4/01 @ Gamblers W 4-3 52-77 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Deadwood Gamblers 4-3
130 Tue, 4/02 Mortels W 6-5 (11) 53-77 Jones, R.* (L) Mike Schmidt homers twice in 6-5 loss to Pelts
131 Tue, 4/02 Mortels W 7-3 54-77 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Peche Mortels 7-3
132 Tue, 4/02 Mortels W 10-4 55-77 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat Peche Mortels 10-4
133 Wed, 4/03 Borg L 4-3 (10) 55-78 Palmer, J.* (R) Jack Clark homers twice in 4-3 victory over Pelts
134 Wed, 4/03 Borg L 5-3 55-79 Jones, R.* (L) Hummelstown Borg beat Beaver Pelts 5-3
135 Wed, 4/03 Borg L 1-0 (10) 55-80 Rogers, S.* (R) John Candelaria (HUM) blanks Pelts, 1-0
136 Thu, 4/04 @ UMMAGUMMA L 8-2 55-81 Dierker, L.* (R) Mel Stottlemyre pitches UMMAGUMMA past Pelts, 8-2
137 Thu, 4/04 @ UMMAGUMMA W 3-2 56-81 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat ** UMMAGUMMA 3-2
138 Thu, 4/04 @ UMMAGUMMA L 5-1 56-82 Jones, R.* (L) Joe Niekro pitches UMMAGUMMA past Pelts, 5-1
139 Fri, 4/05 @ Borg L 7-1 56-83 Rogers, S.* (R) John Candelaria pitches Borg past Pelts, 7-1
140 Fri, 4/05 @ Borg W 11-5 57-83 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Hummelstown Borg 11-5
141 Fri, 4/05 @ Borg W 8-7 58-83 Palmer, J.* (R) Toby Harrah hits 3 HRs in 8-7 loss to Pelts
142 Sat, 4/06 UMMAGUMMA W 5-4 59-83 Jones, R.* (L) Beaver Pelts beat ** UMMAGUMMA 5-4
143 Sat, 4/06 UMMAGUMMA W 4-3 60-83 Rogers, S.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat ** UMMAGUMMA 4-3
144 Sat, 4/06 UMMAGUMMA W 4-1 61-83 Dierker, L.* (R) Larry Dierker and Pelts beat UMMAGUMMA, 4-1
145 Sun, 4/07 Borg L 5-2 61-84 Palmer, J.* (R) Steve Carlton pitches Borg past Pelts, 5-2
146 Sun, 4/07 Borg L 10-5 61-85 Jones, R.* (L) Jack Clark homers twice in 10-5 victory over Pelts
147 Sun, 4/07 Borg L 7-5 61-86 Rogers, S.* (R) Hummelstown Borg defeat Beaver Pelts 7-5
148 Mon, 4/08 @ Mortels L 9-1 61-87 Dierker, L.* (R) Peche Mortels blow out Beaver Pelts, 9-1
149 Mon, 4/08 @ Mortels W 3-2 62-87 Palmer, J.* (R) Beaver Pelts beat Peche Mortels 3-2
150 Mon, 4/08 @ Mortels L 7-5 62-88 Jones, R.* (L) Mike Schmidt launches 3 HRs in 7-5 victory over Pelts
151 Tue, 4/09 @ UMMAGUMMA L 3-2 62-89 Rogers, S.* (R) ** UMMAGUMMA defeat Beaver Pelts 3-2
152 Tue, 4/09 @ UMMAGUMMA W 3-2 63-89 Dierker, L.* (R) Beaver Pelts defeat ** UMMAGUMMA 3-2
153 Tue, 4/09 @ UMMAGUMMA L 3-2 (17) 63-90 Palmer, J.* (R) ** UMMAGUMMA beat Beaver Pelts 3-2
154 Wed, 4/10 Mortels L 3-1 63-91 Jones, R.* (L) Don Wilson pitches Mortels past Pelts, 3-1
155 Wed, 4/10 Mortels L 3-1 63-92 Rogers, S.* (R) Peche Mortels defeat Beaver Pelts 3-1
156 Wed, 4/10 Mortels L 6-2 63-93 Dierker, L.* (R) Peche Mortels defeat Beaver Pelts 6-2
157 Thu, 4/11 UMMAGUMMA L 4-3 63-94 Palmer, J.* (R) ** UMMAGUMMA beat Beaver Pelts 4-3
158 Thu, 4/11 UMMAGUMMA L 4-3 63-95 Jones, R.* (L) ** UMMAGUMMA beat Beaver Pelts 4-3
159 Thu, 4/11 UMMAGUMMA W 5-2 64-95 Rogers, S.* (R) Steve Rogers leads Pelts past UMMAGUMMA, 5-2
160 Fri, 4/12 @ Borg L 1-0 64-96 Dierker, L.* (R) Sonny Siebert (HUM) shuts out Pelts, 1-0
161 Fri, 4/12 @ Borg W 7-1 65-96 Palmer, J.* (R) Jim Palmer leads Pelts past Borg, 7-1
162 Fri, 4/12 @ Borg W 8-6 66-96 Jones, R.* (L) Manny Sanguillen hits 2 HRs in 8-6 victory over Borg







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.